Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
10mm Service Wire,Flexible Wire,Wiring Tape,Flood Light And Security Light,Heat Pillar,13 Fin Oil H
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4445544 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 06, 2024 18:29 |
| End Date |
Expired
16/01/2024
Expired 959 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AMRIT TRADERS | - | 15-01-2024 22:45:40 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | DEEP TRADING CO. | - | 15-01-2024 22:38:19 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | SURYA TRADER | - | 16-01-2024 10:51:53 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AMRIT TRADERS(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : 10mm service wire,Flexible Wire,Wiring Tape,Flood Light and Security Light,Heat pillar,13 Fin Oil h | 49400.00 | L1 |
| 2 | DEEP TRADING CO. (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : 10mm service wire,Flexible Wire,Wiring Tape,Flood Light and Security Light,Heat pillar,13 Fin Oil h | 54050.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SURYA TRADER (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : 10mm service wire,Flexible Wire,Wiring Tape,Flood Light and Security Light,Heat pillar,13 Fin Oil h | 57150.00 | L3 |