Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Custom Bid For Services Refurbishment Of War Memorial
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4471711
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date January 12, 2024 00:34
End Date
Expired 16/01/2024

Expired 964 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years Project Experience Required: No
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Navy

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 GRACE ENTERPRISES 24-01-2024 16:49:53 MSE Qualified
2 HYWEL TRADING AND CONTRACTING 23-01-2024 13:21:05 MSE Qualified
3 QDLH INTERIOR 15-01-2024 17:11:07 N/A Qualified
4 SHALOM TRADERS & CONTRACTORS 23-01-2024 13:18:36 MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 QDLH INTERIOR Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Refurbishment of War Memorial 146320.00 L1
2 SHALOM TRADERS & CONTRACTORS( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Refurbishment of War Memorial 175000.00 L2
3 HYWEL TRADING AND CONTRACTING( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Refurbishment of War Memorial 182000.00 L3
4 GRACE ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Refurbishment of War Memorial 184000.00 L4