Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
π Urgent Pharmaceutical Procurement Notice π The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Procurement Of Essential Pharmaceutical Products. π ποΈ Deadline: May 28, 2024, 10:00 Am Products Required: Acamprosate 333 Mg Tablets π Donepezil 5 Mg Tablets π Lamotrigine 50 Mg Tablets π Olanzapine 10 Mg Tablets π Promethazine Hydrochloride Injection π Interested Suppliers Must Submit Detailed Bids, Including Compliance With Pharmaceutical Standards And Regulations, By The Specified Deadline. Keywords: Pharmaceutical Products, Procurement, Military, Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Bid Submission, Medical Supplies| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Acamprosate 333 Mg Tab,Donepezil 5 Mg Tab,Lamotrigine 50 Mg Tab,Olanzapine 10 Mg Tab,Promethazine H
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4916723 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 07, 2024 15:04 |
| End Date |
Expired
28/05/2024
Expired 829 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | FLORENCE INDIA | - | 27-05-2024 15:57:46 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | GAURI SHANKAR & COMPANY | - | 23-05-2024 15:52:48 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | GAUTAM AGENCIES | - | 21-05-2024 18:11:58 | MII | Qualified |
| 4 | HARSH PHARMACUTICALS | - | 27-05-2024 16:54:02 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | Kailash Medical hall | - | 22-05-2024 15:08:31 | MII | Qualified |
| 6 | KRISHNA ENTERPRISES | - | 23-05-2024 18:55:46 | MII | Qualified |
| 7 | LIFE LINE PHARMACY | - | 15-05-2024 12:57:02 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | M/S SAGAR DISTRIBUTORS | - | 16-05-2024 21:04:56 | MII | Disqualified |
| 9 | M/s Shubham Medicals Port Blair | - | 27-05-2024 17:05:18 | MII | Qualified |
| 10 | M/S SINGH PHARMACUTICALS | - | 27-05-2024 23:49:41 | MII | Qualified |
| 11 | M/S SINHA TRADERS | - | 27-05-2024 14:21:34 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 12 | M/s Srinivas Medical Store | - | 27-05-2024 19:05:27 | MII | Disqualified |
| 13 | MAA KAMAKHYA MEDICOS | - | 25-05-2024 12:26:00 | MII | Qualified |
| 14 | MEDI CHEM | - | 27-05-2024 17:47:41 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 15 | NAV JEEVANI PHARMA | - | 27-05-2024 20:03:01 | MII | Qualified |
| 16 | PENANCIA PHARMOCHEM | - | 26-05-2024 15:02:55 | MII | Disqualified |
| 17 | PHARMAX DISTRIBUTORS | - | 18-05-2024 00:10:52 | MII | Qualified |
| 18 | RAJ MEDICO | - | 21-05-2024 18:49:05 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 19 | SHREE ASHTAVINAYAK SALES CORPORATION | - | 27-05-2024 12:05:48 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 20 | SHRISHTI PHARMACEUTICAL & SURGICALS | - | 22-05-2024 17:24:44 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Kailash Medical hall(MII) | Item Categories : Acamprosate 333 mg Tab,Donepezil 5 mg Tab,Lamotrigine 50 mg Tab,Olanzapine 10 mg Tab,Promethazine H | 22805.50 | L1 |
| 2 | MAA KAMAKHYA MEDICOS (MII) | Item Categories : Acamprosate 333 mg Tab,Donepezil 5 mg Tab,Lamotrigine 50 mg Tab,Olanzapine 10 mg Tab,Promethazine H | 22875.50 | L2 |
| 3 | SHREE ASHTAVINAYAK SALES CORPORATION (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Acamprosate 333 mg Tab,Donepezil 5 mg Tab,Lamotrigine 50 mg Tab,Olanzapine 10 mg Tab,Promethazine H | 23965.50 | L3 |
| 4 | GAURI SHANKAR & COMPANY (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Acamprosate 333 mg Tab,Donepezil 5 mg Tab,Lamotrigine 50 mg Tab,Olanzapine 10 mg Tab,Promethazine H | 24280.00 | L4 |
| 5 | PHARMAX DISTRIBUTORS (MII) | Item Categories : Acamprosate 333 mg Tab,Donepezil 5 mg Tab,Lamotrigine 50 mg Tab,Olanzapine 10 mg Tab,Promethazine H | 27881.00 | L5 |
| 6 | MEDI CHEM (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Acamprosate 333 mg Tab,Donepezil 5 mg Tab,Lamotrigine 50 mg Tab,Olanzapine 10 mg Tab,Promethazine H | 31735.50 | L6 |
| 7 | HARSH PHARMACUTICALS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Acamprosate 333 mg Tab,Donepezil 5 mg Tab,Lamotrigine 50 mg Tab,Olanzapine 10 mg Tab,Promethazine H | 33705.00 | L7 |
| 8 | LIFE LINE PHARMACY (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Acamprosate 333 mg Tab,Donepezil 5 mg Tab,Lamotrigine 50 mg Tab,Olanzapine 10 mg Tab,Promethazine H | 34795.50 | L8 |
| 9 | M/S SINHA TRADERS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Acamprosate 333 mg Tab,Donepezil 5 mg Tab,Lamotrigine 50 mg Tab,Olanzapine 10 mg Tab,Promethazine H | 35757.00 | L9 |
| 10 | M/S SINGH PHARMACUTICALS (MII) | Item Categories : Acamprosate 333 mg Tab,Donepezil 5 mg Tab,Lamotrigine 50 mg Tab,Olanzapine 10 mg Tab,Promethazine H | 49020.00 | L10 |
| 11 | M/s Shubham Medicals Port Blair (MII) | Item Categories : Acamprosate 333 mg Tab,Donepezil 5 mg Tab,Lamotrigine 50 mg Tab,Olanzapine 10 mg Tab,Promethazine H | 49895.00 | L11 |
| 12 | GAUTAM AGENCIES (MII) | Item Categories : Acamprosate 333 mg Tab,Donepezil 5 mg Tab,Lamotrigine 50 mg Tab,Olanzapine 10 mg Tab,Promethazine H | 58599.50 | L12 |
| 13 | NAV JEEVANI PHARMA (MII) | Item Categories : Acamprosate 333 mg Tab,Donepezil 5 mg Tab,Lamotrigine 50 mg Tab,Olanzapine 10 mg Tab,Promethazine H | 65475.00 | L13 |
| 14 | KRISHNA ENTERPRISES (MII) | Item Categories : Acamprosate 333 mg Tab,Donepezil 5 mg Tab,Lamotrigine 50 mg Tab,Olanzapine 10 mg Tab,Promethazine H | 67242.50 | L14 |
| 15 | FLORENCE INDIA (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Acamprosate 333 mg Tab,Donepezil 5 mg Tab,Lamotrigine 50 mg Tab,Olanzapine 10 mg Tab,Promethazine H | 115000.50 | L15 |