Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Foam Mattress (V2),Pillows Synthetic
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | POWER GRID Corporation OF INDIA Limited | Ministry of Power |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4141309 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 28, 2023 00:50 |
| End Date |
Expired
06/11/2023
Expired 1032 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
VICTORY MATTRESSES PRIVATE LIMITED
Contract Value
63469
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Amitabha Das
Ministry:
Ministry Of Power
Department:
Power Grid Corporation Of India Limited
Organisation:
Power Grid Corporation Of India Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SHEELA FOAM LIMITED | Make : Sleepwell Model : ASTRA PUF (CUSTOMISED) | 06-11-2023 12:17:31 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | VICTORY MATTRESSES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : PUREREST Model : vso bond | 06-11-2023 19:38:46 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | VICTORY MATTRESSES PRIVATE LIMITED(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Foam Mattress (V2),Pillows - Synthetic | 63469.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SHEELA FOAM LIMITED | Item Categories : Foam Mattress (V2),Pillows - Synthetic | 77658.00 | L2 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| PUREREST Four Layers Foam Mattress - Size 1981 mm x 1524 mm | PUREREST | vso bond | 7 | ₹ 59409.000 |
| Unbranded--VICTORY MATTRESSES PRIVATE LIMITED Pillow - Synthetic | Unbranded--VICTORY MATTRESSES PRIVATE LIMITED | purerest | 14 | ₹ 4060.000 |