Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Cleaning, Sanitation And Disinfection Service Outcome Based Office Residential; Deep Cleaning;
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Home Department Odisha | undefined |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4265092 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | November 30, 2023 17:06 |
| End Date |
Expired
14/12/2023
Expired 996 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
M/S M S TELECOM TECHNOLOGY
2294784
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BATTERY CORNER | 11-12-2023 17:32:26 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | FIRST MAN MANAGEMENT SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | 14-12-2023 10:35:57 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | M/S M S TELECOM TECHNOLOGY | 12-12-2023 10:53:10 | Central / State PSUs | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | M/S S B GLOBAL CONSULTANCY | 13-12-2023 20:38:08 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | NEWMARK INDUSTRIAL SECURITY & SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED (OPC) | 13-12-2023 16:50:04 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | NKGAS PRIVATE LIMITED | 19-12-2023 19:50:32 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | PRATYUSH | 14-12-2023 09:38:27 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | SKIDS MULTITASKING SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | 05-12-2023 15:17:00 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S M S TELECOM TECHNOLOGY | Item Categories : Cleaning, Sanitation and Disinfection Service - Outcome Based - Office Residential; Deep Cleaning; | 2294784.00 | L1 |
| 2 | NEWMARK INDUSTRIAL SECURITY & SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED (OPC)( MSE Social Category:SC ) | Item Categories : Cleaning, Sanitation and Disinfection Service - Outcome Based - Office Residential; Deep Cleaning; | 2457460.80 | L2 |
| 3 | FIRST-MAN MANAGEMENT SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Cleaning, Sanitation and Disinfection Service - Outcome Based - Office Residential; Deep Cleaning; | 2537352.00 | L3 |
| 4 | PRATYUSH | Item Categories : Cleaning, Sanitation and Disinfection Service - Outcome Based - Office Residential; Deep Cleaning; | 2595715.20 | L4 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cleaning, Sanitation and Disinfection Service - Outcome Based - Office Residential; Deep Cleaning; Indoor | Cleaning, Sanitation and Disinfection Service - Outcome Based | 2933 | ₹ 633528.000 |
| Cleaning, Sanitation and Disinfection Service - Outcome Based - Office Residential; Deep Cleaning; Indoor | Cleaning, Sanitation and Disinfection Service - Outcome Based | 795 | ₹ 457920.000 |
| Cleaning, Sanitation and Disinfection Service - Outcome Based - Office Residential; Deep Cleaning; Indoor | Cleaning, Sanitation and Disinfection Service - Outcome Based | 347 | ₹ 199872.000 |
| Cleaning, Sanitation and Disinfection Service - Outcome Based - Office Residential; Deep Cleaning; Indoor | Cleaning, Sanitation and Disinfection Service - Outcome Based | 167 | ₹ 96192.000 |
| Cleaning, Sanitation and Disinfection Service - Outcome Based - Office Residential; General Cleaning (Sweeping, Mopping, dusting); Outdoor | Cleaning, Sanitation and Disinfection Service - Outcome Based | 3323 | ₹ 717768.000 |
| Cleaning, Sanitation and Disinfection Service - Outcome Based - Office Residential; General Cleaning (Sweeping, Mopping, dusting); Outdoor | Cleaning, Sanitation and Disinfection Service - Outcome Based | 244 | ₹ 52704.000 |
| Cleaning, Sanitation and Disinfection Service - Outcome Based - Office Residential; General Cleaning (Sweeping, Mopping, dusting); Outdoor | Cleaning, Sanitation and Disinfection Service - Outcome Based | 128 | ₹ 73728.000 |
| Cleaning, Sanitation and Disinfection Service - Outcome Based - Office Residential; General Cleaning (Sweeping, Mopping, dusting); Outdoor | Cleaning, Sanitation and Disinfection Service - Outcome Based | 292 | ₹ 63072.000 |
Providing cleaning and maintainance service with materials on outsource basis to deputy commissioner office padil in mangalore, dakshina kannada district
Providing cleaning and maintainance service with materials on outsource basis to deputy commissioner office padil in mangalore, dakshina kannada district
Read moreCleaning, sanitation and disinfection service - outcome based - healthcare; deep cleaning; indoor
Read more
Cleaning, sanitation and disinfection service - outcome based - healthcare; deep cleaning; indoor
Read more
Cleaning, sanitation and disinfection service - outcome based - flat; deep cleaning; indoor
Read more
Cleaning, sanitation and disinfection service - outcome based - hospitality; deep cleaning; indoor
Read more
Cleaning, sanitation and disinfection service - outcome based - flats; deep cleaning; indoor
Read more
Cleaning, sanitation and disinfection service - outcome based - healthcare; deep cleaning; outdoor
Read more
Cleaning, sanitation and disinfection service - outcome based - healthcare; deep cleaning; outdoor
Read more
of your Industry type