Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🔧 Bharat Coking Coal Limited (Bccl) Rfp For Electrical Equipment Repair 💡 Bharat Coking Coal Limited (Bccl), A Public Sector Undertaking, Is Issuing A Request For Proposal (Rfp) For The Repairing And Maintenance Of A Critical Electrical Component At Bhowra South Colliery. 📍 Location: E. J. Area, Bhowra The Rfp Pertains To The Repair And Maintenance Of A 400 Amp. 550 V Gec Switch (Sl. No. 30/0416). 🗓️ Submission Deadline: June 06, 2024, 5:00 Pm Interested Vendors Must Submit An Earnest Money Deposit (Emd) Of Inr 695 And Provide Detailed Proposals, Including Methodologies, Timelines, And Compliance With Safety Standards. Keywords: Repairing And Maintenance, Electrical Equipment, Gec Switch, Bharat Coking Coal Limited, Public Sector Undertaking, Rfp, Bhowra South Colliery, Earnest Money Deposit| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Repairing And Maintenance Of 400 Amp. 550 V, Make Gec Swotch. Sl. No 30/0416 Of Bhowra South Colliery.
|
| Description |
Repairing And Maintenance Of 400 Amp. 550 V, Make Gec Swotch. Sl. No 30/0416 Of Bhowra South Colliery.
|
| Organisation | Bharat Coking Coal Limited | Public Sector Undertakings |
| Tender Id | 2024_BCCL_308779_1 |
|
Reference Number |
BCCL/EJA/ENM/E Tender/2024-25/30 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 695 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | E. J. Area, Bhowra |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://coalindiatenders.nic.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=319958 |
| Start Date | May 23, 2024 22:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
06/06/2024
Expired 817 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Repairing and maintenance of 400 amp. 550 , make-gec switch , sl no 52/96325 of water treatment plant, bhowra (s) colliery.
Repairing and maintenance of 400 amp. 550 , make-gec switch , sl no 52/96325 of water treatment plant, bhowra (s) colliery.
Read moreComplete repairing of 400 amp. ocb switch make gec 550v ctr 400/300/5a sl. no 314510/12 of riverside bhowra(s) colliery.
Complete repairing of 400 amp. ocb switch make gec 550v ctr 400/300/5a sl. no 314510/12 of riverside bhowra(s) colliery.
Read moreComplete repairing and maintenance of 800 amp. 550v gec make for type ocb switch sl no 30 421 of bhowra south colliery.
Complete repairing and maintenance of 800 amp. 550v gec make for type ocb switch sl no 30 421 of bhowra south colliery.
Read moreComplete repairing of 3.3 kv 3 phase 400 amps ocb of gec make sl no bh(s)/ocb/15 of bhowra south colliery
Complete repairing of 3.3 kv 3 phase 400 amps ocb of gec make sl no bh(s)/ocb/15 of bhowra south colliery
Read moreComplete repairing and maintenance of 400 amp. ocb switch make gec sl. no- 3/7907 of 29/30 no. of bhowra north colliery.
Complete repairing and maintenance of 400 amp. ocb switch make gec sl. no- 3/7907 of 29/30 no. of bhowra north colliery.
Read moreNecessary reparing and maintenance of 400 amp. 550v/440, make-electroteknica switch, sl. no- facb-517 of bhowra ( south ) colliery.
Necessary reparing and maintenance of 400 amp. 550v/440, make-electroteknica switch, sl. no- facb-517 of bhowra ( south ) colliery.
Read moreRepairing 400 amp gec make 550/440 volt ocb with bus bar at bastacolla guesthouse bastacolla colliery.
Repairing 400 amp gec make 550/440 volt ocb with bus bar at bastacolla guesthouse bastacolla colliery.
Read moreComplete repairing of one 400 amps 550v gec make ocb with busbar sl. no 30 1908 of bhowra north colliery.
Complete repairing of one 400 amps 550v gec make ocb with busbar sl. no 30 1908 of bhowra north colliery.
Read moreNecessary reparing and maintenance of 400 amp.500v make - adrew- yule acb switch sl no -210c/nflp/98 of bhowra (south ) colliery
Necessary reparing and maintenance of 400 amp.500v make - adrew- yule acb switch sl no -210c/nflp/98 of bhowra (south ) colliery
Read moreRepairing of 400 amp gec make 550/440volt ocb sl. no.- 30/2110 with bus bar controlling kocp.
Repairing of 400 amp gec make 550/440volt ocb sl. no.- 30/2110 with bus bar controlling kocp.
Read moreof your Industry type