Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Manpower Outsourcing Services Man Days Based Healthcare; Skilled; Lab. Technician,Manpower Outs
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Indian Railways | Ministry of Railways |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4558312 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 01, 2024 19:36 |
| End Date |
Expired
12/02/2024
Expired 935 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
VIBGYOR INFO
Contract Value
2878282.2
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 15 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Project Experience Required: No
Buyer Name:
Naveen Meena
Ministry:
Ministry Of Railways
Department:
Indian Railways
Organisation:
North Western Railway
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A P SERVICE PROVIDER | 15-02-2024 15:28:37 | Start-up | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | AASHTHATECH CONSULTANCY SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | 07-02-2024 08:43:50 | Start-up | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | ABHEDH SECURITY PRIVATE LIMITED | 12-02-2024 13:33:31 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | Almighty Manpower & Security Services | 07-02-2024 14:14:44 | Central / State PSUs | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | Angel Manpower & Security Services | 10-02-2024 14:21:34 | Central / State PSUs | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | BABLI SECURITY SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | 02-02-2024 15:30:53 | Start-up | MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | COMPASS VISION SERVICES | 15-02-2024 15:43:09 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 8 | DEEPAK ENTERPRISES | 15-02-2024 21:33:17 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 9 | Dev Traders | 12-02-2024 13:07:06 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 10 | DIVYA SHARMA CANTEEN RUNNER | 12-02-2024 13:18:45 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 11 | DYNAMIC ENTERPRISES | 06-02-2024 00:10:49 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 12 | FRONT STATIC BUSINESS SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | 10-02-2024 17:23:38 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 13 | GA DIGITAL WEBWORD PRIVATE LIMITED | 10-02-2024 10:16:35 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Disqualified |
| 14 | GANGA BHUT PURVA SAINIK SAHKARI SAMITI | 16-02-2024 08:13:22 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 15 | HAPPY MANAGEMENT SOLUTIONS | 16-02-2024 10:44:13 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 16 | HARSHNATH HUMAN SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | 15-02-2024 16:57:23 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 17 | J B SECURITY SERVICES | 13-02-2024 16:27:48 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 18 | KING AND ANGEL DIAMOND SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | 06-02-2024 11:09:17 | Central / State PSUs | MSE | Disqualified |
| 19 | KRISHANK SECURITY SERVICE PRIVATE LIMITED | 15-02-2024 21:02:13 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 20 | LAKSHYA ENTERPRISES | 07-02-2024 23:55:14 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 21 | M/S AMMY ENTERPRISES | 09-02-2024 16:00:58 | Central / State PSUs | N/A | Disqualified |
| 22 | M/S MEERA TRADERS | 11-02-2024 22:53:36 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 23 | M/S NIPA SECURITY | 16-02-2024 08:20:17 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 24 | M/S VANGUARD H. R. SOLUTION | 09-02-2024 14:18:13 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 25 | MIRAZ FACILITY MANAGEMENT SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | 11-02-2024 13:47:42 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 26 | MUNNA RAI ENTERPRISES | 15-02-2024 22:54:55 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 27 | PARAMOUNT SOLDIER SECURITY SERVICES | 12-02-2024 04:00:31 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 28 | PATLIPUTRA SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | 11-02-2024 23:28:27 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 29 | PIHU ENTERPRISES | 06-02-2024 23:35:39 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 30 | PINAKINE SECURE SECURITY SOLUTIONS | 06-02-2024 16:16:58 | Central / State PSUs | MSE | Disqualified |
| 31 | POORV SAINIK SECURITY SERVICE | 05-02-2024 10:04:12 | Central / State PSUs | MSE | Disqualified |
| 32 | RAM MOHAN VERMA ENTERPRISES | 12-02-2024 09:13:47 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 33 | RC INFO SOLUTIONS | 12-02-2024 12:25:25 | Start-up | MSE | Disqualified |
| 34 | SA INDIA (SAI) | 08-02-2024 22:29:31 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 35 | Safe Shadow Security Services | 09-02-2024 12:43:54 | Central / State PSUs | MSE | Disqualified |
| 36 | SAMRAT SECURITY SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | 01-02-2024 14:40:50 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 37 | SAP SKILLS & STAFFING PRIVATE LIMITED | 11-02-2024 10:11:13 | Start-up | MSE | Disqualified |
| 38 | SEAL FORCE SECURITY AGENCY AND ALLIED SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | 06-02-2024 15:47:50 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 39 | SHIV SECURITY PLACEMENT SERVICES | 10-02-2024 12:54:32 | Central / State PSUs | MSE | Disqualified |
| 40 | SHREE GODARA CONSTRUCTION COMPANY | 09-02-2024 17:20:10 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 41 | SHYAM ENTERPRISES | 12-02-2024 13:31:57 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 42 | Sky High Secure Security Services | 07-02-2024 10:05:45 | Central / State PSUs | MSE | Disqualified |
| 43 | SMVD Group Secure Services | 05-02-2024 10:59:36 | Central / State PSUs | MSE | Disqualified |
| 44 | SNEPRA SECURE SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | 01-02-2024 22:49:25 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 45 | SS4 SECURITY MANAGEMENT PRIVATE LIMITED | 12-02-2024 14:33:26 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 46 | TEAM GROWTH PRIVATE LIMITED | 10-02-2024 18:00:00 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 47 | Thirumal Facilities Service | 09-02-2024 15:52:12 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 48 | TLF VENTURES PRIVATE LIMITED | 11-02-2024 19:41:19 | Start-up | MSE | Disqualified |
| 49 | Tripathi Brothers Services | 07-02-2024 16:43:13 | Central / State PSUs | MSE | Disqualified |
| 50 | ULTREOS INDIA SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | 12-02-2024 13:32:13 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 51 | VAIKUNTH GROUP ENTERPRISES | 06-02-2024 15:26:42 | Central / State PSUs | MSE | Disqualified |
| 52 | VAJRA SECURITIES AND MANPOWER SOLUTIONS | 05-02-2024 12:08:33 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 53 | VANYA ENTERPRISES | 12-02-2024 14:18:45 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 54 | VERO INFOTECH SOLUTIONS | 15-02-2024 17:30:13 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 55 | VIBGYOR INFO | 11-02-2024 00:41:05 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 56 | VPART TECHNOLOGIES AND SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | 16-02-2024 08:56:18 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | LAKSHYA ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Manpower Outsourcing Services - Man-days based - Healthcare; Skilled; Lab. Technician,Manpower Outs | 2878282.21 | L1 |
| 2 | PARAMOUNT SOLDIER SECURITY SERVICES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Manpower Outsourcing Services - Man-days based - Healthcare; Skilled; Lab. Technician,Manpower Outs | 2878282.21 | L1 |
| 3 | VIBGYOR INFO | Item Categories : Manpower Outsourcing Services - Man-days based - Healthcare; Skilled; Lab. Technician,Manpower Outs | 2878282.21 | L1 |
| 4 | PIHU ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Manpower Outsourcing Services - Man-days based - Healthcare; Skilled; Lab. Technician,Manpower Outs | 2878282.21 | L1 |
| 5 | MUNNA RAI ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Manpower Outsourcing Services - Man-days based - Healthcare; Skilled; Lab. Technician,Manpower Outs | 2878282.21 | L1 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Manpower Outsourcing Services - Man-days based - Healthcare; Skilled; Lab. Technician | Manpower Outsourcing Services - Man-days based | 1872 | ₹ 1897818.620 |
| Manpower Outsourcing Services - Man-days based - Healthcare; Skilled; Refractionist | Manpower Outsourcing Services - Man-days based | 312 | ₹ 316303.100 |
| Manpower Outsourcing Services - Man-days based - Healthcare; Skilled; Dental Hygienist | Manpower Outsourcing Services - Man-days based | 312 | ₹ 316303.100 |
| Manpower Outsourcing Services - Man-days based - Healthcare; Highly Skilled; Dietician | Manpower Outsourcing Services - Man-days based | 312 | ₹ 347857.380 |