Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Dgp 400 Kv Ao/Civil/ 2023 24/14, Dated 15.01.2024
|
| Description |
Construction Of Foundation Work Of 2 Nos 33 Kv Lv Side Bays At Asansol 220,132,133 Kv Substation And 1 No 33 Kv Feeder Bay At Ukhra 132/33/11 Kv Substation Necessary Land Development Work In Level With Existing Switchyard,Under Dgp 400 Kv Area Office.
|
| Organisation | WEST BENGAL STATE ELECTRICITY TRANSMISSION COMPANY LIMITED | State Govt. and UT |
| Tender Id | 2024_SETCL_646380_1 |
|
Reference Number |
DGP-400KV AO/Civil/ 2023-24/14, Dated 15.01.2024 |
| Tender Fee | 2360 |
| EMD | 20000 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Asansol 220KV and Ukhra 132KV substation |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://wbtenders.gov.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=1392590 |
| Start Date | January 25, 2024 14:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
05/02/2024
Expired 945 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Construction of road from itaga k village to kalaburagi central jail and construction of road from khanadal to central jail of afzalpur constituency in kalaburagi taluka under 5054 for the year 2023-24.
Construction of road from itaga k village to kalaburagi central jail and construction of road from khanadal to central jail of afzalpur constituency in kalaburagi taluka under 5054 for the year 2023-24.
Read moreDgp-400kv ao/civil/ 2025-26/ 01,dated-06.02.2025
Renovation and modification of transit camp at durgapur 220 kv colony complex under durgapur 400 kv area office wbsetcl
Read moreDgp-400kv ao/civil/ 2025-26/03, dated-13.02.2025
Renovation of asansol 220/132/33 kv substation colony quarters one c type and two b type buildings under durgapur 400 kv area office wbsetcl
Read moreDgp-400kv ao/civil/ 2024-25/ 06, dated-04.12.2024
Repair and maintenance of durgapur 400 kv substation side colony quarters (one c type and one d type buildings) under durgapur 400 kv area office wbsetcl
Read moreDgp-400kv ao/civil/ 2024-25/07, dated-04.12.2024
Renovation of durgapur 220 kv substation side colony quarters (10 nos. e type buildings) under durgapur 400 kv area office wbsetcl
Read moreDgp-400kv ao/civil/ 2024-25/05, dated-04.12.2024
Renovation of asansol 220/132/33 kv substation colony quarters (one c type and two b type buildings) under durgapur 400 kv area office wbsetcl
Read moreDgp-400kv ao/civil/ 2024-25/03, dated 21.06.2024
Construction of foundation for switchyard equipment i.r.o 02 no 33kv lv side bays at asansol 220kv substation under durgapur 400kv area office wbsetcl
Read moreDgp-400kv ao/elect/2024-25/03 dated- 19.11.2024
Installation and erection of 9nos 50m height lm tower in complete with earthing of lm structure including installation of flood light on lm with necessary connection along with dismantling of existing shield wire and 13nos earth mast at dgp 220kv ss.
Read moreDgp-400kv ao/elect/2024-25/04, dated- 19.11.2024
Supply and delivery of 100 nos 400w led flood lights in complete with all accessories (as per spec.) at durgapur 220kv substation under durgapur 400kv area office, wbsetcl.
Read moreDgp-400kv ao/elect/ 2024-25/05, dated-12.12.2024
Painting of different ehv transmission line tower structures complete 400kv,220kv and 132kv by surface preparation,application of one coat primer and two coats anti corrosive aluminium paints as per standard spec under jurisdiction of dgp 400kv ao
Read moreof your Industry type