Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
💻 Procurement Opportunity: Interface Module Development 🔧💻 The Department Of Electronics And Information Technology, Under The Ministry Of Electronics And Information Technology, Is Seeking Proposals For The Development Of An Interface Module. 🛠️ 🗓️ Submission Deadline: June 20, 2024, 12:00 Pm This Is An Opportunity For Technology Providers To Showcase Their Expertise In Software Development And Integration. Interested Parties Should Submit Detailed Proposals, Including Technical Specifications, Project Timelines, And Cost Estimates. Keywords: Interface Module, Software Development, Department Of Electronics And Information Technology, Ministry Of Electronics And Information Technology, Government Tender, It Solutions| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Interface Module
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Electronics and Information Technology | Ministry of Electronics and Information Technology |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4995154 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 30, 2024 16:58 |
| End Date |
Expired
20/06/2024
Expired 808 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
FEMTO PHOTONICS
Contract Value
207000
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Bindhu Thomas
Ministry:
Ministry Of Electronics And Information Technology
Department:
Department Of Electronics And Information Technology
Organisation:
Centre For Development Of Advanced Computing (c-dac)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ACTIVE DEVICES INC. | Make : EXTECH INSTRUMENTS Model : UM200 Title : Interface Module, Micro Ohm module | 11-06-2024 11:14:35 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | BRILLIANT ELECTRO SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Extech Model : UM200 Title : Ohmmeter, 4-Wire, 0.006ohm, 0.06ohm, 0.6ohm, 6ohm, 60ohm, 600ohm, 6kohm, 1µ ohm, 10 A, 0.25% | 14-06-2024 14:38:59 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | FEMTO PHOTONICS | Make : EXTECH Model : UM200 Title : High Resolution Micro-Ohm Meter | 20-06-2024 06:47:13 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | SAHAKAR AGENCIES | Make : EXTECH INSTRUMENTS Model : UM200 Title : Interface Module | 10-06-2024 16:45:14 | N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | UNIFIED ELECTRO-TECH PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : UM200 Model : UM200 Title : EXTECH | 20-06-2024 09:47:14 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 6 | VAMARA TECHWARE | Make : EXTECH - UM200 Model : EXTECH - UM200 Title : EXTECH - UM200 | 18-06-2024 18:44:28 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | FEMTO PHOTONICS | Item Categories : Interface Module | 207000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | ACTIVE DEVICES INC. | Item Categories : Interface Module | 250278.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SAHAKAR AGENCIES | Item Categories : Interface Module | 268848.61 | L3 |
| 4 | VAMARA TECHWARE | Item Categories : Interface Module | 270704.00 | L4 |
| 5 | BRILLIANT ELECTRO SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Interface Module | 286740.00 | L5 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| High Resolution Micro-Ohm Meter | EXTECH | UM200 | 1 | ₹ 207000.000 |
Click
Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
of your Industry type