Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Total Lumpsum Charges For Contract For Services Of Civil Maintenance Work
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | GAIL India Limited | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3741569 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | 2 Crore |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | July 28, 2023 00:08 |
| End Date |
Expired
17/08/2023
Expired 1116 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
M/S R S DUBEY & COMPANY
18598232
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AVM CONSTRUCTION | 16-08-2023 21:08:45 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Qualified |
| 2 | B P CIVIL CONTRACTORS LLP | 17-08-2023 12:35:53 | Start-up | Disqualified |
| 3 | CIS GLOBAL INFRATECH PRIVATE LIMITED | 17-08-2023 12:33:12 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 4 | DIVSAI ENGINEERING PRIVATE LIMITED | 17-08-2023 11:05:40 | Start-up | Qualified |
| 5 | jayved instant interprises llp | 06-08-2023 20:59:11 | Start-up | Disqualified |
| 6 | M/S R S DUBEY & COMPANY | 17-08-2023 10:17:16 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Qualified |
| 7 | M/S RAVINDRA CONSTRUCTION CO. | 16-08-2023 10:10:27 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 8 | MVT INFRA TECH. PRIVATE LIMITED | 17-08-2023 13:20:31 | Start-up | Qualified |
| 9 | NISHTHA BUILDERS | 11-08-2023 13:20:35 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Qualified |
| 10 | R K CONSULTANTS | 16-08-2023 20:30:56 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Qualified |
| 11 | RK INFRASTRUCTURE SERVICES | 17-08-2023 13:52:15 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 12 | SHARDA INFRAENGINEERS PRIVATE LIMITED | 16-08-2023 17:08:28 | Central / State PSUs | Qualified |
| 13 | SHIVALIK FACILITY MANAGEMENT PRIVATE LIMITED | 17-08-2023 13:59:33 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 14 | SWANIP INFRACON PRIVATE LIMITED | 14-08-2023 17:56:25 | Start-up | Qualified |
| 15 | SWATESH INFRATECH PRIVATE LIMITED | 16-08-2023 16:32:05 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S R S DUBEY & COMPANY | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Total lumpsum Charges for CONTRACT FOR SERVICES OF CIVIL MAINTENANCE WORK | 15761213.56 | L1 |
| 2 | SHARDA INFRAENGINEERS PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Total lumpsum Charges for CONTRACT FOR SERVICES OF CIVIL MAINTENANCE WORK | 17070445.63 | L2 |
| 3 | AVM CONSTRUCTION | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Total lumpsum Charges for CONTRACT FOR SERVICES OF CIVIL MAINTENANCE WORK | 17774087.79 | L3 |
| 4 | SWANIP INFRACON PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Total lumpsum Charges for CONTRACT FOR SERVICES OF CIVIL MAINTENANCE WORK | 18365890.68 | L4 |
| 5 | NISHTHA BUILDERS | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Total lumpsum Charges for CONTRACT FOR SERVICES OF CIVIL MAINTENANCE WORK | 18457630.46 | L5 |
| 6 | MVT INFRA TECH. PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Total lumpsum Charges for CONTRACT FOR SERVICES OF CIVIL MAINTENANCE WORK | 19134870.58 | L6 |
| 7 | DIVSAI ENGINEERING PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Total lumpsum Charges for CONTRACT FOR SERVICES OF CIVIL MAINTENANCE WORK | 19272136.12 | L7 |
| 8 | R K CONSULTANTS | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Total lumpsum Charges for CONTRACT FOR SERVICES OF CIVIL MAINTENANCE WORK | 20285789.32 | L8 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Custom Bid for Services - Total lumpsum Charges for CONTRACT FOR SERVICES OF CIVIL MAINTENANCE WORKS AT GAIL JUBILEE TOWER INFOHUB NOIDA FOR A PERIOD OF TWO YEARS AS PER PRICE BREAKUP EXCEL FORMAT ATTACHED | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 18598232.000 |
Annual maintenance contract of 2x17tr voltas make indoor package ac system for chp-2 controm room
Detailed scope of the work is mentioned in the tender document.
Read moreConsultancy services for dpr preparation for oti of nh-43, nh-543 and nh-45 (total length 25.15 km) in the state of madhya pradesh
Consultancy services for dpr preparation for oti of nh-43, nh-543 and nh-45 (total length 25.15 km) in the state of madhya pradesh
Read moreAnnual civil maintenance of mghe power house and other appurtenant structures, jog for a period of one year (2026-27)
Annual civil maintenance of mghe power house and other appurtenant structures, jog for a period of one year (2026-27)
Read moreRequest for proposal (rfp) for hiring of manpower service provider for providing services of different personnel departments on contract basis through outsourcing at comfed.
Request for proposal (rfp) for hiring of manpower service provider for providing services of different personnel departments on contract basis through outsourcing at comfed.
Read moreThe supply, installation and commissioning of automatic rescue devices ard units and anual maintenance contract for the otis lifts of mandya institute of medical sciences, mandya
The supply, installation and commissioning of automatic rescue devices ard units and anual maintenance contract for the otis lifts of mandya institute of medical sciences, mandya
Read moreRefilling and servicing of fire extinguishers on annual maintenance contract at shiva hes for a period of one year (extendable by one more year on satisfactory service).
Refilling and servicing of fire extinguishers on annual maintenance contract at shiva hes for a period of one year (extendable by one more year on satisfactory service).
Read moreHiring of vehicle tata 207 and 9 ton truck (for transportation of materials incl steel poles upto 13 mtr long) on need basis including driver, fuel, maintenance, insurance, taxes and all other incidental charges as per terms and conditions.
Hiring of vehicle tata 207 and 9 ton truck (for transportation of materials incl steel poles upto 13 mtr long) on need basis including driver, fuel, maintenance, insurance, taxes and all other incidental charges as per terms and conditions.
Read moreRequest for proposal for empanelment and rate contract of agencies for software application, mobile apps., dashboards and ai/ml solutions development, implementation and maintenance under 3 categories: - 1: start-ups registered in bihar 2: local firms registered in bihar 3: national level it companies
Request for proposal for empanelment and rate contract of agencies for software application, mobile apps., dashboards and ai/ml solutions development, implementation and maintenance under 3 categories: - 1: start-ups registered in bihar 2: local firms registered in bihar 3: national level it companies
Read moreMaintenance contract for controlling leakage and seepage in underground/elevated section including tunnel, stations, ancillary buildings, viaduct and depot etc. of line-8 from botanical garden to krishna park extension and line-8 extension stations.
Maintenance contract for controlling leakage and seepage in underground/elevated section including tunnel, stations, ancillary buildings, viaduct and depot etc. of line-8 from botanical garden to krishna park extension and line-8 extension stations.
Read moreEstablishment, commissioning of 6.0mld regional combined sewage & effluent treatment facility (rcsetf) civil/common infrastructure installed treatment machinery zero liquid discharge (zld) on turnkey basis including operation & maintenance of entire plant for a period of 5 years at mundargi 4th phase industrial area, ballari district.
Establishment, commissioning of 6.0mld regional combined sewage & effluent treatment facility (rcsetf) civil/common infrastructure installed treatment machinery zero liquid discharge (zld) on turnkey basis including operation & maintenance of entire plant for a period of 5 years at mundargi 4th phase industrial area, ballari district.
Read moreof your Industry type