Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
๐ Procurement Notice: Construction Of Toilets For Divyang Persons & Divyangjan Facilities Enhancement ๐ฝ The Ministry Of Railways, Under The Central Government, Has Issued A Tender For The Construction Of Toilets For Divyang Persons And The Enhancement Of Divyangjan Facilities Across Various Stations In The Aden/Yesvanthpur Sub Division. ๐๏ธ๐ซ ๐ Locations: Heggere Halt, Mallasandra, Gubbi, Nittur, Sampige Road, And Yelahanka Pf No. 4/5 Stations. ๐ ๏ธ Facilities To Be Provided: Toilets, Drinking Water Booths, Railings, Non Slippery Walkways, Ramps, And Trolley Paths. ๐๏ธ Deadline: June 20, 2024, 3:00 Pm Interested Contractors Are Required To Submit An Earnest Money Deposit (Emd) Of Inr 276400. No Tender Fee Is Applicable. Detailed Tender Documents Must Be Referred To For Comprehensive Project Specifications And Requirements. Keywords: Ministry Of Railways, Construction, Toilets For Divyang Persons, Divyangjan Facilities, Tender, Emd, Hubli| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Sr. Den/North/Sbc Jurisdiction : Sw I : Aden/Yesvanthpur Sub Division : Proposed Construction Of Toilets For Divyang Persons At Heggere Halt (Hei), Mallasandra (Mlsa), Gubbi (Gbb), Nittur (Ntr), Sampige Road (Spgr) And Yelahanka (Ynk) Pf No. 4/5 Stations.
Sw Ii : Aden/Yesvanthpur Sub Division : Provision Of Divyangjan Facilities Like Toilets, Drinking Water Booths, Railing, Non Slippery Walkways, Ramps And Trolley Path At Chikka Banavara (Baw), Golhalli (Ghl), Dodbele (Dbl), Nidavanda (Ndv), D
|
| Description |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
|
| Organisation | Ministry of Railways | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 75284235 |
|
Reference Number |
12SBC24OF28-05-24Item-1 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 2.76 Lakh |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Hubli |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://www.ireps.gov.in/ireps/works/pdfdocs/062024/75284235/viewNitPdf_4581451.pdf |
| Start Date | May 28, 2024 18:25 |
| End Date |
Expired
20/06/2024
Expired 808 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Sw i : bengaluru - sampige road section : improvements to staff quarters at chikka banavara, golhalli, dodbele, hirehalli, kyatsandra, tumakuru, heggere, gubbi station colonies. sw ii : yesvanthpur : improvements to quarters of yesvanthpur colony. maintenance period is 12 months sw iii : bengaluru - dharmavaram section: improvements to staff quarters at dodballapur, makalidurga, thondebhavi, gauribidanur, hindupur, penukonda and sri satya sai prashanthi nilayam colonies in aden/hup jurisdicti
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSw(i):improvements to circulating area of station buildings under aden/north jurisdiction. sw(ii): provision of bus type, low roof shelters and cops at station buildings under aden/north jurisdiction. sw(iii): improvements to gents toilets, las toilets and divyangjan toilets at all station buildings platforms under aden/north jurisdiction.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSw(i):improvements to circulating area of station buildings under aden/nlda jurisdiction. sw(ii): provision of bus type, low roof shelters and cops at station buildings under aden/nlda jurisdiction. sw(iii): improvements to gents toilets, las toilets and divyangjan toilets at all station buildings platforms under aden/nlda jurisdiction.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSw i : aden/yesvanthpur sub-division : provision of rdso type height gauges for (bridge no) rubs no. 540-a, 516-b in yelahanka - dharmavaram section & 169-a, 154-c, 134-a and 149-b in yelahanka - bangarpet section under aden/ypr subdivision. sw ii : aden/ypr sec : provision of rdso type height gauges for rubs no. 308-c, 420-a, 390 in bengaluru - sampige road section and 589-a, 529-dn and 524-b in yesvanthpur - yelahanka section under aden/ypr subdivision. sw iii : aden/hindupur sub-div
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSw 1) lingampalli - repairs to running room to quarter no. 33/3-4. sw 2) repairs to leaky roofs doors and s fly proof mesh, flooring, plastering, verandah shed, toilets etc. in staff quarters under aden/vkb jurisdiction. sw 3) repairs to leaky roofs, doors and s, fly proof mesh, flooring and plastering, verandah shed, toilets, water supply arrangements, court yard doors, roads etc. in staff quarters in aden/tdu jurisdiction.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSw i: replacement of steel girder with psc slab for bridge no. 490 (1x12.20m) at km 29/800-900 between rajanukunte and dodballapur stations of baiyappanahalli - dharmavaram section. sw ii : bengaluru - tumakuru : strengthening of bridge no. 268 at km 93/000-200 in aden/yesvanthpur subdivision. sw iii : proposed fixing of sign boards on approaches of bridges ie., br. no. 535 up, 516 up, 490, 480, 434, 319, 288, 285, 281, 268, 266, 259, 224, 214 and 197 of baiyappanahalli (bypl) - dharmavaram
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSw i: dmm-pak section: repairs to compound wall for protection of ofc huts, water pipe line arrangements and toilets to service buildings at cci, kcm, ncu, tku, mcu, tat, kba, vld, pcl and dcu stations sw ii:dmm-pak section: repairs to boundary wall at mcu and mgb stations sw iii: aden/mpl sub division: repairs to water pipe line for track machine sidings at cci, kcm, kry, ncu, tku, mcu, tat, kba, mpl, kci and pcl. sw iv:aden/mpl subdivision: repairs to store sheds and staff toilets for sse/
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSw:i:gooty - repairs to quarters floor tiles, court yard flooring, bathroom cum toilets tiles & rear verandha roof sheeting & front compound wall. sw: ii: gooty - repairs to roof leakage in south & north colony under aden/gy sub-division
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSw i : bengaluru - tumakuru : strengthening of bridge no. 268 at km 93/000-200 in aden/yesvanthpur subdivision. sw ii : proposed fixing of sign boards on approaches of bridges ie., br. no. 535 up, 516 up, 490, 480, 434, 319, 288, 285, 281, 268, 266, 259, 224, 214 and 197 of baiyappanahalli (bypl) - dharmavaram (dmm) section (total 15 bridges). sw iii : proposed fixing of sign boards on approaches of bridges ie., br. no. 257 of yelahanka-bangarpet section, 352 a of bengaluru-tumakuru sectio
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSw i : bengaluru - tumakuru : strengthening of bridge no. 268 at km 93/000-200 in aden/yesvanthpur subdivision. sw ii : proposed fixing of sign boards on approaches of bridges ie., br. no. 535 up, 516 up, 490, 480, 434, 319, 288, 285, 281, 268, 266, 259, 224, 214 and 197 of baiyappanahalli (bypl) - dharmavaram (dmm) section (total 15 bridges). sw iii : proposed fixing of sign boards on approaches of bridges ie., br. no. 257 of yelahanka-bangarpet section, 352 a of bengaluru-tumakuru sectio
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type