Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Sdss Exchanger Tubes
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3880068 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 26, 2023 22:31 |
| End Date |
Expired
05/09/2023
Expired 1094 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
TUBES INDIA
Contract Value
22477500
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Gurdeep Singh
Ministry:
Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas
Department:
Na
Organisation:
Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Ltd
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ADINOX OVERSEAS | Make : ADINOX OVERSEAS Model : ADINOX OVERSEAS Title : SDSS EXCHANGER TUBES | 04-09-2023 20:29:50 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | BHARAT ENTERPRISES | Make : NA Model : Exchanger Tubtes Title : EXCHANGER TUBES | 02-09-2023 10:49:53 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | CHIRANJIV STEEL CENTRE | Make : NA Model : TUBES Title : TUBES | 05-09-2023 17:52:21 | MII | Qualified |
| 4 | HIND METAL SYNDICATE PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : SS TUBE Model : SS TUBE Title : SS TUBE | 04-09-2023 17:26:52 | MII | Qualified |
| 5 | NITRON ALLOYS OVERSEAS | Make : NA Model : SDSS SMLS TUBES Title : SDSS SMLS TUBES | 05-09-2023 17:05:53 | MII | Disqualified |
| 6 | RAJENDRA PIPING & FITTINGS | Make : NA Model : SUPER DUPLEX SEAMLESS TUBES Title : SUPER DUPLEX SEAMLESS TUBES | 05-09-2023 17:12:47 | MII | Qualified |
| 7 | STELACOR PIPES & FITTINGS | Make : EXCHANGER TUBE Model : EXCHANGER TUBE Title : EXCHANGER TUBE | 05-09-2023 09:24:37 | MII | Qualified |
| 8 | TUBES INDIA | Make : NA Model : CARBON STEEL SEAMLESS PIPE Title : ASTM A106 GR. B | 01-09-2023 18:28:56 | MII | Qualified |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ASTM A106 GR. B | NA | CARBON STEEL SEAMLESS PIPE | 2500 | ₹ 22477500.000 |