Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Chunna,Geru,Terakota,White Paint,Distemper,Sand Bag,Paint Brush,Looking Glass Mirror
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4638254 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 16, 2024 23:29 |
| End Date |
Expired
26/02/2024
Expired 919 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S DIGITAL PRINT MEDIA | - | 26-02-2024 12:20:06 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | RK RADIOS | - | 26-02-2024 12:44:38 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | V.S SERVICES | - | 26-02-2024 12:30:13 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | RK RADIOS | Item Categories : CHUNNA,GERU,TERAKOTA,WHITE PAINT,DISTEMPER,SAND BAG,PAINT BRUSH,LOOKING GLASS MIRROR | 52650.00 | L1 |
| 2 | V.S SERVICES | Item Categories : CHUNNA,GERU,TERAKOTA,WHITE PAINT,DISTEMPER,SAND BAG,PAINT BRUSH,LOOKING GLASS MIRROR | 77775.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/S DIGITAL PRINT MEDIA | Item Categories : CHUNNA,GERU,TERAKOTA,WHITE PAINT,DISTEMPER,SAND BAG,PAINT BRUSH,LOOKING GLASS MIRROR | 85100.00 | L3 |