Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Distemper White 20 Kg Packing,Geru 25 Kg Bag,Paint Brush 3 Inch,Paint Brush 4 Inch,Distemper Plate
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5447609 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | September 27, 2024 19:43 |
| End Date |
Expired
18/10/2024
Expired 688 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SHIV SHAKTI HARDWARE STORE | - | 10-10-2024 15:44:19 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | VIKAS ENTERPRISES | - | 10-10-2024 15:33:22 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SHIV SHAKTI HARDWARE STORE(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Distemper white 20 Kg packing,Geru 25 KG Bag,Paint brush 3 inch,Paint brush 4 inch,Distemper plate | 60830.00 | L1 |
| 2 | VIKAS ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Distemper white 20 Kg packing,Geru 25 KG Bag,Paint brush 3 inch,Paint brush 4 inch,Distemper plate | 63482.00 | L2 |