Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🚂 Invitation For Tender: Mcb For Compressor For Railways 🛠️ The Ministry Of Railways, Under The Central Government, Invites Tenders For The Supply Of Mcb (Miniature Circuit Breaker) As Per Clw Specification No. Clw/Es/3/0096. The Tender Includes The Following Components: 🔧 (I) Power Circuit Breaker Type Q X 3 40 A Ah 6569, 230/400 V, 50 Ka, 690 Vac. 🔧 (Ii) Auxiliary Contact Type Qhk Ss For Wap7 & Wag9 (3 Phase) Class Of Locomotives. 📅 Tender Submission Deadline: April 12, 2024, 10:30 Am Bidders Must Submit An Authorised Dealership Certificate From The Oem And Proof Of Purchase From Authorised Dealers Along With Their Tender. This Is A Significant Opportunity For Firms Specialising In Electrical Components For The Railways. Keywords: Tender, Ministry Of Railways, Mcb, Compressor, Railways, Electrical Components, Clw Specification, Oem, Authorised Dealership Certificate| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Mcb For Compressor As Per Clw Specn No.Clw/Es/3/0096. Alt.L Consisting Of (I) Power Circuit Breaker Type Q X 3 40 A Ah 6569, 230/400 V, 50 Ka, 690 Vac. (Ii) Auxiliary Contact Type Qhk Ss. For Wap7 & Wag9 (3 Phase) Class Of Locomotives. Note: Firm Should Submit Authroised Dealership Certicate From Oem Along With Tender Or Proof Purchase From Authorised Dealers Along With Supply.
|
| Description |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
|
| Organisation | Ministry of Railways | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 106283868 |
|
Reference Number |
26243596 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 0 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Chennai |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://www.ireps.gov.in/ireps/supply/pdfdocs/042024/106283868/viewNitPdf_4499897.pdf |
| Start Date | March 04, 2024 17:12 |
| End Date |
Expired
12/04/2024
Expired 873 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Mcb for compressor for wag-9 loco consisting of (1) power circuit breaker type qx3, 40a ah6569,230/400v, 50ka, 690vac (2) aux. contact type qhk ss. clw. specification no. : clw/es/3/0096 alt-l or latest. spec/drg. no. clw spec no. clw/es/3/0096 alt-l or latest.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSet of miniature circuit breaker comprising of 06 item in 11 nos. each as per sketch no.els/aq/wag-9/sk no.0032/rev.03 & clw specn. no.clw/es/3/0096 (alt.l) for wag-9 loco.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreMcb for compressor for wag-9 loco consistings of :- (1) power circuit breaker type qx3, 40a ah6569,230/400v, 50ka, 690vac, (2) aux. contact type qhk ss as per clw specn no- clw/es/3/0096 alt. l with latest.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreCircuit breaker for main compressor type -16 as per clw specn no.clw/es/3/0096, alt-l or latest.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreCircuit breaker 3 pole (32 amp, 440v ac) type-15 for oil pump converter along with auxiliary contact (2 no type) as per clw specification no.clw/es/3/0096 alt-j or latest
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreAux contact 2 no as per clw specn no.clw [aux contact 2 no as per clw specn no.clw/es/3/0096 alt-g for schneider make mcb 3-pole 63,40,16amp. electric type rep -19071.]
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreFire detection equipment along with the connector in sb2 as per clw specification no.clw/es/3/0057
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreFire detection equipment along with the connector in sb2 as per clw specification no.clw/es/3/0057
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreFire detection equipment along with the connector in sb2 as per clw specification no.clw/es/3/0057
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreBlower for traction motor along with motor as per clw spec. no.clw/es/3/0019/g or latest.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type