Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🚂 Procurement Notice: Secondary Spring For Generator Car Side 🛠️ The Ministry Of Railways, Specifically The Central Government Ministry/Department, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of A Secondary Spring For The Car Side 1 (Outer) Of A Generator. 🔧 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: June 3, 2024, 3:00 Pm Interested Bidders Are Advised To Thoroughly Review The Tender Document For Complete Details And Specifications. Submissions Should Be In Accordance With The Tender Requirements And Adhere To The Stipulated Timelines. Keywords: Secondary Spring, Generator, Railway, Procurement, Central Govt. Ministry/Department, Tender, Bhubaneswar| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Mcb For Compressor For Wag 9 Loco Consistings Of : (1) Power Circuit Breaker Type Qx3, 40 A Ah6569,230/400 V, 50 Ka, 690 Vac, (2) Aux. Contact Type Qhk Ss As Per Clw Specn No Clw/Es/3/0096 Alt. L With Latest.
|
| Description |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
|
| Organisation | Ministry of Railways | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 106343267 |
|
Reference Number |
03243813 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 0 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Hazipur |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://www.ireps.gov.in/ireps/supply/pdfdocs/102024/106470997/viewNitPdf_4729805.pdf |
| Start Date | September 30, 2024 16:19 |
| End Date |
Expired
14/10/2024
Expired 688 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Mcb for compressor for wag-9 loco consisting of (1) power circuit breaker type qx3, 40a ah6569,230/400v, 50ka, 690vac (2) aux. contact type qhk ss. clw. specification no. : clw/es/3/0096 alt-l or latest. spec/drg. no. clw spec no. clw/es/3/0096 alt-l or latest.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreCircuit breaker. 16a, 3 pole ac 3-ph loco ref. part no.- cmc qx3-ah8569- 16a/ s803x-16-ah8569, clw drg. no.- clw/es/3/0096 with latest alteration. type-type 14. clw specn no- clw/es/3/0096 alt-l with latest alteration specn/ drg. no.- clw specn no- clw/es/3/0096 alt-l with latest alteration, ref type-cmc qx3-ah8569-16a/ s803x-16-ah8569 and abb id no-hbtb585552r3033
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreCircuit breaker 6a, 3-pole, ac. specn/ drg. no.- cmc ag drg ./part no.-cmc qx3-ah9569-6a, clw drg no. clw/es/3/0096 or latest type-10
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreCircuit breaker, 32a, 3 pole ac. specn/ drg. no.- cmc/ag drg ./part no.-cmc qx3-ah6569-32a, clw drg no. -clw/es/3/0096 or latest type -15.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreCircuit breaker 16a, 3 pole ac. cmc ag drg./part no.- cmc qx3- ah6569-32a, type-12, schneider electric item type ref. ng125h3pi6ac-18724 specn/ drg. no.- clw drg. no.- clw/es/3/0096 or latest
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreAc circuit breaker 63a [type-17], clw s spec. no. clw/es/3/0096/e.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreCircuit breaker, 32a, 3 pole ac. specn/ drg. no.- cmc ag drg ./part no.-cmc qx3-ah6569-32a, clw specn no. clw/es/3/0096 alt-l with latest alteration type15
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreAc circuit breaker 63a [type-17] , clw s specn.no. clw/es/3/0096, alt-l or latest
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreMcb for compressor as per clw specn no.clw/es/3/0096. alt.l consisting of - (i) power circuit breaker type q x 3 - 40a ah 6569, 230/400v, 50 ka, 690 vac. (ii) auxiliary contact type qhk ss. for wap7 & wag9 (3- phase) class of locomotives. note:- firm should submit authroised dealership certicate from oem along with tender or proof purchase from authorised dealers along with supply.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreAc circuit breaker main compressor 41a, type-16 as per clw specn.no. clw/es/3/0096 alt-l or latest
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type