Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
541213500000 A Thoriated Tungsten Rod (Diameter 4.8 Mm, Length 300mm,541213500000 B Thoriated Tun
Description
Organisation Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5441296
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date September 26, 2024 21:20
End Date
Expired 07/10/2024

Expired 699 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

FHM INTERNATIONAL

Contract Value

169200

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Kailash Chandra Das
Ministry: Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department: Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation: Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (bhel)

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 FHM INTERNATIONAL Make : FHH-WTh Model : wth4.8 Title : 541213500000A - THORIATED TUNGSTEN ROD (Diameter 4.8 mm, length 300mm 07-10-2024 14:08:14 N/A Evaluated
2 KALAPURNA RARE ALLOYS LLP Make : NA Model : THORIATED TUNGSTEN ROD Title : 541213500000A - THORIATED TUNGSTEN ROD (Diameter 4.8 mm, length 300mm 30-09-2024 15:09:32 N/A Evaluated
3 VARDHAMAN ENGINEERING CORPORATION Make : NA Model : NA Title : 541213500000A - THORIATED TUNGSTEN ROD (Diameter 4.8 mm, length 300mm 04-10-2024 17:15:48 N/A Evaluated

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
541213500000A - THORIATED TUNGSTEN ROD (Diameter 4.8 mm, length 300mm FHH-WTh wth4.8 40 ₹ 34000.000
541213500000A - THORIATED TUNGSTEN ROD (Diameter 4.8 mm, length 300mm FHH-WTh wth4.8 40 ₹ 85600.000
541213500000A - THORIATED TUNGSTEN ROD (Diameter 4.8 mm, length 300mm FHH-WTh wth4.8 40 ₹ 49600.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise