Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
R A T H
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Urban Development Department | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4673162 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 22, 2024 16:55 |
| End Date |
Expired
04/03/2024
Expired 914 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
SHOURYA MOTORS
1998000
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | garsol fabtech | Make : Garsol Fabtech Model : RATH Title : RATH | 07-03-2024 11:01:21 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | NEVAAN MOTORS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : TATA MOTORS Model : TATA 407 GOLD SFC Title : TATA 407 GOLD SFC | 08-03-2024 15:43:00 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | SHOURYA MOTORS | Make : TATA MOTORS Model : TATA 407 GOLD SFC Title : TATA 407 GOLD SFC | 07-03-2024 16:19:11 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | UJWAL AUTOMOTIVES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Ujwal Automotives Model : RATH Title : Rath | 07-03-2024 11:44:00 | N/A | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SHOURYA MOTORS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : R A T H | 1998000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | NEVAAN MOTORS PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : R A T H | 2000500.00 | L2 |
| 3 | garsol fabtech( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : R A T H | 2429760.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| TATA 407 GOLD SFC | TATA MOTORS | TATA 407 GOLD SFC | 1 | ₹ 1648000.000 |
| ICT charges for R A T H | NA | ICT | 1 | ₹ 350000.000 |
Providing irrigation facilities through borewell to the land of sampaje aladka vijayakumar a r bin ramu in sullia taluk of dakshina kannada district.
Providing irrigation facilities through borewell to the land of sampaje aladka vijayakumar a r bin ramu in sullia taluk of dakshina kannada district.
Read moreSpecial repair of cemented ramp of bldg no t-18 and t-19 at faridkot mil stn
Special repair of cemented ramp of bldg no t-18 and t-19 at faridkot mil stn
Read moreSpecial repair of bldg no t-38 and t-80 at afmsd under ge (west) delhi cantt-10
Special repair of bldg no t-38 and t-80 at afmsd under ge (west) delhi cantt-10
Read moreR p c layout gs-03
R p c layout general stall-03, area-217 sq.ft, mlf rs.21,117, emd rs.16,106, license period 6 years
Read moreR p c layout gs-01
R p c layout general stall-01, area-96 sq.ft, mlf rs.20,906, emd rs.15,945, license period 6 years
Read moreR p c layout gs-04
R p c layout general stall-04, area-217 sq.ft, mlf rs.22,221, emd rs.16,948, license period 6 years
Read moreR p c layout gs-05
R p c layout general stall-05, area-217 sq.ft, mlf rs.13,125, emd rs.10,011, license period 6 years
Read moreN r colony bus stand-gs-02
N r colony-general stall-02, area-217sq.ft, mlf rs.30,557, emd rs.23,306, license period 6 years.
Read moreof your Industry type