Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Revolving Chair (V4),Revolving Chair (V4),Office Chair (V3),Revolving Chair (V4),Office Chair (V3),
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Higher Education | Ministry of Education |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5242720 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | August 02, 2024 22:22 |
| End Date |
Expired
12/08/2024
Expired 751 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
R. SON FURNITURE UDYOGR. SON FURNITURE UDYOG
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | R&R ENTERPRISES | Make : geeken Model : GA 559 | 12-08-2024 14:26:22 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | R. SON FURNITURE UDYOG | Make : geeken Model : GA 559 | 10-08-2024 13:10:01 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | Sri Golju Furniture Industries | Make : geeken Model : GA 559 | 12-08-2024 16:42:15 | MII | Qualified |
| 4 | Trident Tech Enterprises | Make : tte Model : RC-10012824 | 12-08-2024 13:28:44 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | R. SON FURNITURE UDYOG(MII) | Item Categories : Revolving Chair (V4),Revolving Chair (V4),Office Chair (V3),Revolving Chair (V4),Office Chair (V3), | 1691613.00 | L1 |
| 2 | Sri Golju Furniture Industries (MII) | Item Categories : Revolving Chair (V4),Revolving Chair (V4),Office Chair (V3),Revolving Chair (V4),Office Chair (V3), | 1868800.00 | L2 |
| 3 | R&R ENTERPRISES (MII) | Item Categories : Revolving Chair (V4),Revolving Chair (V4),Office Chair (V3),Revolving Chair (V4),Office Chair (V3), | 1941900.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| geeken Almirah Steel shelving cabinets | geeken | Geeken Almirah Steel Bid | 5 | ₹ 100425.000 |
| geeken Single Seating 25mm Other Wood Modular Extendable Conference Table | geeken | CONFERENCE- 13 Size:- 675 x 600 x750 MM | 18 | ₹ 98010.000 |
| geeken Modular Work Stations with Double Seater Rectangular shape Cluster with Side By Side sitting | geeken | OPTIMA-1 (W1100 X D1100 X H1050)mm | 3 | ₹ 200970.000 |
| geeken Cantilever Office Chair Non-revolving and non-tilting chair with armrest | geeken | GS-341 | 10 | ₹ 68500.000 |
| geeken Cantilever Office Chair Non-revolving and non-tilting chair with armrest | geeken | GV 604 | 50 | ₹ 329050.000 |
| geeken Revolving Chair with Center tilt mechanism | geeken | GA 559 | 100 | ₹ 499000.000 |
| geeken Revolving Chair with Knee tilt mechanism | geeken | GS-340 | 18 | ₹ 142758.000 |
| geeken Revolving Chair with Knee tilt mechanism | geeken | Revolving Chair | 6 | ₹ 49620.000 |
| geeken Steel Bookcase having 4 Doors and cam lever lock with common key | geeken | GMS-19 | 12 | ₹ 203280.000 |
| geeken Almirah Steel shelving cabinets | geeken | Geeken Almirah Steel Bid | 1 | ₹ 20085.000 |
| geeken Cantilever Office Chair Non-revolving and non-tilting chair with armrest | geeken | GV 604 | 12 | ₹ 78972.000 |
| geeken Revolving Chair with Center tilt mechanism | geeken | GA 559 | 11 | ₹ 54890.000 |
| geeken Revolving Chair with Knee tilt mechanism | geeken | GS-340 | 3 | ₹ 23793.000 |
| geeken Steel Bookcase having 4 Doors and cam lever lock with common key | geeken | GMS-19 | 1 | ₹ 16940.000 |
Improvements of office building located at office complex in ambikanagar
Improvements of office building located at office complex in ambikanagar
Read moreShanthinagar ttmc office space 3rd floor b block
Shanthinagar ttmc office space 3rd floor b block, 10,000sq.ft, rs.11,11,726, emd rs. 11,30,569, license period 10 years
Read moreShanthinagar ttmc office space 3rd floor b block
Shanthinagar ttmc office space 3rd floor b block, 10,000sq.ft, rs.11,11,726, emd rs. 11,30,569, license period 10 years
Read moreRepair and renovation of dcf office, bhadravathi division. (office interior and outdoor painating, , electrical works, flooring works, repair of store room)
Repair and renovation of dcf office, bhadravathi division. (office interior and outdoor painating, , electrical works, flooring works, repair of store room)
Read moreConstruction of block-cum-circle office building at dehri, rohtas.
Construction of block-cum-circle office building at dehri, rohtas.
Read moreProviding watchman and office premises cleaning labours for lbs market
Providing watchman and office premises cleaning labours for lbs market
Read morePurchasing of furniture for field office building in sector 8 panchkula
Purchasing of furniture for field office building in sector 8 panchkula
Read moreof your Industry type