Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛡️ Procurement Opportunity: C. E. R. U 204 Components 🛠️ The Department Of Defence Production, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking A Supplier Capable Of Providing A Set Of Components For The C. E. R. U 204 (Mark 2) Case To Drawing (D.R.G.) No. Arde 2. 🗓️ Deadline: June 19, 2024, 4:00 Pm Interested Suppliers Are Requested To Submit Detailed Proposals, Including Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, To Fulfill This Defence Procurement Requirement. Keywords: C. E. R. U 204, Defence Components, Ministry Of Defence, Procurement, Government Tender, Arde 2| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Set Of Components For C. E. R. U 204 Consisting Of 1) Case (C. E. R. U No 204 Mk2) To Drg No Arde 2
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5015761 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | June 05, 2024 21:57 |
| End Date |
Expired
19/06/2024
Expired 810 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence Production
Organisation:
Munitions India Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AKASH HI-TECH INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : AKASH HT Model : AKASH HT Title : SET OF COMPONENTS FOR C. E. R. U 204 CONSISTING OF 1) CASE (C. E. R. U NO 204 MK2) TO DRG NO ARDE 21 | 18-06-2024 15:54:49 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | ASHOKA MOULDERS PVT LTD | Make : Ashoka Moulders Pvt. Ltd. Model : SET OF COMPONENTS FOR C. E. R. U 204 CONSISTING OF Title : SET OF COMPONENTS FOR C. E. R. U 204 CONSISTING OF 1) CASE (C. E. R. U NO 204 MK2) TO DRG NO ARDE 21 | 19-06-2024 13:04:51 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | NAVEEN TOOLS MANUFACTURING CO PVT LTD | Make : Naveen Tools Mfg. Co. Pvt. Ltd. Model : SET OF COMPONENTS FOR C. E. R. U 204 CONSISTING OF Title : SET OF COMPONENTS FOR C. E. R. U 204 CONSISTING OF 1) CASE (C. E. R. U NO 204 MK2) TO DRG NO ARDE 21 | 19-06-2024 13:24:03 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | PEMRAJ INDUSTRIES | Make : SET OF COMPONENTS FOR C.E.R.U 204 Model : SET OF COMPONENTS FOR C.E.R.U 204 Title : SET OF COMPONENTS FOR C. E. R. U 204 CONSISTING OF 1) CASE (C. E. R. U NO 204 MK2) TO DRG NO ARDE 2165 DET | 19-06-2024 12:37:13 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | PEMRAJ INDUSTRIES(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : SET OF COMPONENTS FOR C. E. R. U 204 CONSISTING OF 1) CASE (C. E. R. U NO 204 MK2) TO DRG NO ARDE 2 | 5897935.00 | L1 |
| 2 | ASHOKA MOULDERS PVT LTD (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : SET OF COMPONENTS FOR C. E. R. U 204 CONSISTING OF 1) CASE (C. E. R. U NO 204 MK2) TO DRG NO ARDE 2 | 6369769.80 | L2 |
| 3 | NAVEEN TOOLS MANUFACTURING CO PVT LTD (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : SET OF COMPONENTS FOR C. E. R. U 204 CONSISTING OF 1) CASE (C. E. R. U NO 204 MK2) TO DRG NO ARDE 2 | 6416953.28 | L3 |
| 4 | AKASH HI-TECH INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : SET OF COMPONENTS FOR C. E. R. U 204 CONSISTING OF 1) CASE (C. E. R. U NO 204 MK2) TO DRG NO ARDE 2 | 7917228.00 | L4 |