Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🏗️ Tender Invitation: Repair And Maintenance Of Boundary Compound Retaining Wall 🛠️ The E In C Branch Of Military Engineer Services, Under The Central Government, Invites Tenders From Reputable Contractors For The Repair And Maintenance Of The Boundary Compound Retaining Wall At Rms, Rangapahar. 📅 Submission Deadline: May 06, 2024, 6:00 Pm Tender Fee: Inr 500 Earnest Money Deposit (Emd): Inr 80,000 Interested Bidders Must Submit Detailed Proposals, Including Technical Specifications, Cost Estimates, And A Timeline For Completion, Adhering To The Prescribed Tender Format And Guidelines. Keywords: Repair, Maintenance, Boundary Compound, Retaining Wall, Military Engineer Services, Central Government, Tender, Emd, Rms Rangapahar| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Repair Maint Of Boundary Compound Retaining Wall At Ne Zone At Rms
|
| Description |
Repair Maint Of Boundary Compound Retaining Wall At Ne Zone
|
| Organisation | E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 2024_MES_650276_1 |
|
Reference Number |
8722/C/E8 |
| Tender Fee | 500 |
| EMD | 80000 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | RANGAPAHAR |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://defproc.gov.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=740710 |
| Start Date | July 02, 2024 22:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
08/07/2024
Expired 790 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Making rcc reinforced cement concrete retaining wall in the basement of student hostel at lacones
Making rcc reinforced cement concrete retaining wall in the basement of student hostel at lacones
Read moreConstruction of outer boundary wall at mahila jail, buxar.for the year 2026-27
Construction of outer boundary wall at mahila jail, buxar.for the year 2026-27
Read moreConstruction of boundary wall and approach road at pss barari under esd katihar
Construction of boundary wall and approach road at pss barari under esd katihar
Read moreRepair work, renovation of toilets, and construction of the boundary wall at the obc hostel, ramadhin college, sheikhpura for the year 2026–27.
Repair work, renovation of toilets, and construction of the boundary wall at the obc hostel, ramadhin college, sheikhpura for the year 2026–27.
Read moreRepair maint of lt cable and misc connected items at technical area at afs pathankot
Repair maint of lt cable and misc connected items at technical area at afs pathankot
Read moreRepair & maintenance of boundary wall, residential quarter & store shed including construction of road, main gate and landscaping work at 132/33 kv gss, dumraon.
Repair & maintenance of boundary wall, residential quarter & store shed including construction of road, main gate and landscaping work at 132/33 kv gss, dumraon.
Read moreConstruction of retaining wall and providing revetment for landfill embackment and construction of drains at swm site of ramanagara cmc at harisandra
Construction of retaining wall and providing revetment for landfill embackment and construction of drains at swm site of ramanagara cmc at harisandra
Read moreConstruction of retaining wall and providing revetment for wind row platform embackment and construction of drains at swm site of cmc ramanagara at harisandra
Construction of retaining wall and providing revetment for wind row platform embackment and construction of drains at swm site of cmc ramanagara at harisandra
Read moreRepair/maint of internal wiring alongwith accessories, led fittings, mcbs, dbs including repair to acs/desert coolers at dgqa badarpur under ge (af) tughlakabad
Repair/maint of internal wiring alongwith accessories, led fittings, mcbs, dbs including repair to acs/desert coolers at dgqa badarpur under ge (af) tughlakabad
Read moreR&m work of boundary wall & crb and soil filling at pss chautham and pcc & gravelling of switchyard at pss bachauta under civil division khagaria
R&m work of boundary wall & crb and soil filling at pss chautham and pcc & gravelling of switchyard at pss bachauta under civil division khagaria
Read moreof your Industry type