Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Low Cement Castable Lc 90,Low Cement Castable Lc 90
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3787175 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 04, 2023 23:08 |
| End Date |
Expired
16/08/2023
Expired 1118 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
PARCO AGENCY
1691250
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | PARCO AGENCY | Make : Dalmia Cement (Bharat) Ltd Model : EXCEL CAST 90 | 15-08-2023 15:04:27 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | RAJU BANIK | Make : CALDERYS INDIA REFRACTORIES LIMITED Model : CALDERYS INDIA REFRACTORIES LIMITED | 16-08-2023 10:39:02 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | PARCO AGENCY(MII) | Item Categories : Low Cement Castable LC - 90,Low Cement Castable LC - 90 | 1691250.00 | L1 |
| 2 | RAJU BANIK (MII) | Item Categories : Low Cement Castable LC - 90,Low Cement Castable LC - 90 | 2133000.00 | L2 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dalmia Cement (Bharat) Ltd LOW CEMENT CASTABLE LC-90 | Dalmia Cement (Bharat) Ltd | EXCEL CAST 90 | 5 | ₹ 735000.000 |
| CALDERYS INDIA REFRACTORIES LIMITED LOW CEMENT CASTABLE LC-90 | CALDERYS INDIA REFRACTORIES LIMITED | CALDERYS INDIA REFRACTORIES LIMITED | 5 | ₹ 956250.000 |
Construction of cement concrete protection wall, cement concrete channels on distributaries of ranger canal in village zohama, gund, ranger, sogam etc. and construction of cement concrete channel, fall, lining walls, rcc channel on gam khul badipora
Construction of cement concrete protection wall, cement concrete channels on distributaries of ranger canal in village zohama, gund, ranger, sogam etc. and construction of cement concrete channel, fall, lining walls, rcc channel on gam khul badipora
Read moreMaking rcc reinforced cement concrete retaining wall in the basement of student hostel at lacones
Making rcc reinforced cement concrete retaining wall in the basement of student hostel at lacones
Read moreHandling and conveyance of cement from vartak store cell (vsc), tezpur to various locations in aor of 14 brtf under project vartak
Handling and conveyance of cement from vartak store cell (vsc), tezpur to various locations in aor of 14 brtf under project vartak
Read moreConstruction of a pcc (cement concrete) surface in ward no. 15 (baijnathpur), extending from the wazirganj-fatehpur road to the area near the bridge.
Construction of a pcc (cement concrete) surface in ward no. 15 (baijnathpur), extending from the wazirganj-fatehpur road to the area near the bridge.
Read moreof your Industry type