Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Facility Management Services Lump Sum Based Commercial; O&M Of Electrical Work; Consumables To B
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Rural Development and Panchayat Raj Department Karnataka | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2025/B/6008914 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 01, 2025 01:06 |
| End Date |
Expired
10/03/2025
Expired 545 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
SRI VEERABHADRESHWAR ENTERPRISES
Contract Value
612600
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Project Experience Required: No
Buyer Name:
Praveen M
Department:
Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department Karnataka
Organisation:
N/a
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AKSHAY TECHNOLOGIES | 10-03-2025 16:04:20 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | Shri Balaji Enterprises | 10-03-2025 17:04:43 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 3 | SRI VEERABHADRESHWAR ENTERPRISES | 10-03-2025 15:55:12 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SRI VEERABHADRESHWAR ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Facility Management Services - LumpSum Based - Commercial; O&M of Electrical Work; Consumables to b | 612600.00 | L1 |
| 2 | AKSHAY TECHNOLOGIES( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Facility Management Services - LumpSum Based - Commercial; O&M of Electrical Work; Consumables to b | 613250.00 | L2 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Facility Management Services - LumpSum Based - Commercial; O&M of Electrical Work; Consumables to be provided by service provider (inclusive in contract cost) | Facility Management Services - LumpSum Based | 1 | ₹ 612600.000 |