Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
85x85mm Steel Square Bar, Astma588, Gr A Of Length= 6000mm To Beml Tdc: Gr/Td/6566
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4724614 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 02, 2024 19:46 |
| End Date |
Expired
19/03/2024
Expired 898 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence Production
Organisation:
Bharat Earth Movers Limited (beml)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | LAXCON STEELS LIMITED | Make : Laxcon Model : Laxcon Title : Square as per ASTM A588 Gr: A | 19-03-2024 14:29:11 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | RASHMI STEELS COMPANY | Make : Unbrand Model : 85x85mm STEEL SQUARE BAR, ASTMA588, Gr-A OF LENGTH Title : 85x85mm STEEL SQUARE BAR, ASTMA588, Gr-A OF LENGTH= 6000mm TO BEML TDC: GR/TD/6566 | 14-03-2024 11:40:42 | MII | Disqualified |