Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
85 X85 Mm Steel Square Bar, Astm A588, Gr A Of Length= 6000mm,50 Dia Steel Round, Astm A588, Gr A Of
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4170654 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | 2 Crore |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | November 08, 2023 21:16 |
| End Date |
Expired
29/11/2023
Expired 1009 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence Production
Organisation:
Bharat Earth Movers Limited (beml)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | FERRITE STRUCTURAL STEELS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : INDIAN MAKE Model : 85X85 Mm STEEL SQUARE BAR Title : 85X85 Mm STEEL SQUARE BAR | 28-11-2023 16:29:16 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 2 | ISMT LIMITED | Make : ISMT LTD Model : ISMT LIMITED Title : SEAMLESS TUBE DIA 178 ASTM 618 1a | 29-11-2023 15:04:41 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 3 | KISCO CASTINGS (INDIA) LIMITED | Make : Kisco Castings India Limited Model : SA516 Gr. 70 Title : SA516 Gr. 70 | 06-12-2023 12:59:54 | N/A | Evaluated |