Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Plug Gauge Dia 17 Mm H12
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5288029 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | August 14, 2024 15:39 |
| End Date |
Expired
24/08/2024
Expired 740 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
UNIVERSAL-GAUGES PRIVATE LIMITED
16507
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ACCU-SIZE GAUGES AND TOOLS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : NA Model : PLUG GAUGE DIA 17MM H12 Title : PLUG GAUGE DIA 17MM H12 | 23-08-2024 10:56:12 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | Engineering Supplies | Make : ES Model : NA Title : Thread Gauges | 23-08-2024 17:28:37 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | M/S MICRO ENGINEERS | Make : MICRO ENG Model : MICRO Title : PLUG GAUGE DIA 17MM H12 | 24-08-2024 10:54:01 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | PERFECTT ENGINEERING WORKS | Make : PERFECTT ENGINEERING WORKS Model : PLUG GAUGE Title : PLUG GAUGE DIA 17MM H12 | 23-08-2024 21:50:53 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | SOFT X | Make : SOFTX Model : SOFTX Title : PLUG GAUGE DIA 17MM H12 | 24-08-2024 09:18:53 | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | SUNRISE TOOLING SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : OEM Model : PLUG GAUGE Title : PLUG GAUGE | 23-08-2024 15:01:13 | MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | TOOLS (INDIA) DISTRIBUTORS | Make : TIMEX Model : PLUG GAUGE DIA 17MM H12 Title : PLUG GAUGE DIA 17MM H12 | 23-08-2024 19:10:50 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 8 | UNIVERSAL ENGINEERING & MANUFACTURING INDUSTRY | Make : UNIVERSAL TOOL Model : UNIVERSAL TOOL Title : PLUG GAUGE DIA 17MM H12 | 24-08-2024 10:28:55 | MSE | Qualified |
| 9 | UNIVERSAL-GAUGES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : UNIVERSAL Model : UNIVERSAL Title : PLUG GAUGE DIA 17MM H12 | 17-08-2024 16:01:45 | MSE | Qualified |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| PLUG GAUGE DIA 17MM H12 | UNIVERSAL | UNIVERSAL | 10 | ₹ 16507.000 |
Procurement of 33,000 nos. of 15mm dia multi jet class b magnetic type water meters conforming to is 779/1994 or iso 4064/2014 with its latest amendments.-ez
Procurement of 33,000 nos. of 15mm dia multi jet class b magnetic type water meters conforming to is 779/1994 or iso 4064/2014 with its latest amendments-ez
Read moreRepair work of 800mm dia bws pipe line in gaddi halla 150mm near air wall , 2) koralhalli infront of toll gate bridge ms pipe near bannikatti indian petrol bunk 4) infront of nayara pentro bunk 100mm air vall 5) hammagi jack well pump no 1 and 2, 6) dambal hunasi thota expention joint 7) gaddi halla 90mm ms pipe , korlahalli 2nd bridge and dhoni cross ,hammagi jack well pump house ,adavisambapur bharath petrol bunk , lic office near ring road papanasi kalmeshwar temple cross at gbcmc limits.
Repair work of 800mm dia bws pipe line in 1) gaddi halla 150mm near air wall , 2) koralhalli infront of toll gate bridge ms pipe 3) near bannikatti indian petrol bunk 4) infront of nayara pentro bunk 100mm air vall 5) hammagi jack well pump no 1 and 2, 6) dambal hunasi thota expention joint 7) gaddi halla 90mm ms pipe 8) korlahalli 2nd bridge and dhoni cross 9) hammagi jack well pump house 10) adavisambapur bharath petrol bunk , lic office near ring road 11) papanasi kalmeshwar temple cross at gbcmc limits.
Read morePlug gauge dia 34 f9,plug gauge dia 41+ 0.1,plug gauge dia 21.9+ 0.05,plug gauge dia 31.6+ 0.05
Read more
Plug gauge dia 150f8,plug gauge dia 38.95 0.1,plug gauge dia 26.50 0.05,plug gauge dia19 h9,plug ga
Read more
Taper plug gauge dia. 140,taper ring gauge dia. 140,taper plug gauge dia. 165,taper ring gauge dia.
Read more
Taper plug gauge dia. 140,taper ring gauge dia. 140,taper plug gauge dia. 165,taper ring gauge dia.
Read more
Taper plug gauge dia. 140,taper ring gauge dia. 140,taper plug gauge dia. 165,taper ring gauge dia.
Read more
of your Industry type