Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Cutter Blade 14 Inch,Cutter Blade 4 Inch,Emery Paper 180 No,Metal Brush,Concrete Bit 6mm,Concrete B
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3790689 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 05, 2023 19:59 |
| End Date |
Expired
16/08/2023
Expired 1114 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 15 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ARSHIM AVIATIONS | - | 16-08-2023 10:54:59 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | BHAGWATI TRADERS | - | 16-08-2023 11:04:03 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | SHRI KRISHNA SUPPLIERS | - | 16-08-2023 11:02:10 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SHRI KRISHNA SUPPLIERS(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Cutter blade 14 inch,Cutter blade 4 inch,Emery paper 180 No,Metal Brush,Concrete bit 6mm,Concrete b | 70300.00 | L1 |
| 2 | BHAGWATI TRADERS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Cutter blade 14 inch,Cutter blade 4 inch,Emery paper 180 No,Metal Brush,Concrete bit 6mm,Concrete b | 74100.00 | L2 |
| 3 | ARSHIM AVIATIONS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Cutter blade 14 inch,Cutter blade 4 inch,Emery paper 180 No,Metal Brush,Concrete bit 6mm,Concrete b | 75900.00 | L3 |