Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Ip Bullet Camera,Ip Dome Camera,Ptz Ip Camrea,16 Channel Nvr,Hard Disk,Rack Wall Mount,Poe Switch,L
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Ports, Shipping and Waterways |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3683462 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | July 12, 2023 23:15 |
| End Date |
Expired
24/07/2023
Expired 1140 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
PROTEK SYSTEM INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED
Contract Value
2393800
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 96 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Durgesh Mahadeo Junghare
Ministry:
Ministry Of Ports, Shipping And Waterways
Department:
Na
Organisation:
Directorate General Of Lighthouses And Lightships
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ADICI TECHNO & SEALINGS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 27-07-2023 08:47:00 | Start-up | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | APRAJIT DHAMIJA | - | 28-07-2023 16:13:00 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | BLUE CROSS INFRA SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 27-07-2023 11:24:37 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | EWIT INFOTECH | - | 23-07-2023 18:28:14 | MSE | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | IT PULSE | - | 29-07-2023 12:50:09 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | PROTEK SYSTEM INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 27-07-2023 18:15:50 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | RAAJ POWER SOLUTIONS AND FACILITIES | - | 23-07-2023 19:47:57 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 8 | RAKSHAK ELECTROMECH DEVICES | - | 27-07-2023 11:38:39 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 9 | VIS TECHNOSERVE PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 23-07-2023 15:39:47 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | PROTEK SYSTEM INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : IP Bullet Camera,IP Dome Camera,PTZ IP CAMREA,16 Channel NVR,Hard Disk,Rack wall mount,POE Switch,L | 2393800.00 | L1 |
| 2 | RAKSHAK ELECTROMECH DEVICES | Item Categories : IP Bullet Camera,IP Dome Camera,PTZ IP CAMREA,16 Channel NVR,Hard Disk,Rack wall mount,POE Switch,L | 2411970.54 | L2 |
| 3 | APRAJIT DHAMIJA | Item Categories : IP Bullet Camera,IP Dome Camera,PTZ IP CAMREA,16 Channel NVR,Hard Disk,Rack wall mount,POE Switch,L | 2430720.00 | L3 |
| 4 | IT PULSE | Item Categories : IP Bullet Camera,IP Dome Camera,PTZ IP CAMREA,16 Channel NVR,Hard Disk,Rack wall mount,POE Switch,L | 2433876.00 | L4 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| UPS | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 13400.000 |
| POE Switch | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 14620.000 |
| CCTV CAT 6 Cable | NA | BOQ Item | 700 | ₹ 84000.000 |
| POE Switch | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 7310.000 |
| Labour charge for SITC | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 35500.000 |
| Housing for Bullet camera | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 18000.000 |
| Labour charge for SITC | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 35500.000 |
| IP Bullet Camera | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 81000.000 |
| Labour charge for SITC | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 35500.000 |
| UPVC Pipe | NA | BOQ Item | 450 | ₹ 139050.000 |
| LED smart TV | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 15250.000 |
| UPS | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 13400.000 |
| LED smart TV | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 15250.000 |
| Housing for Dome Camera | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 4400.000 |
| Housing for Bullet camera | NA | BOQ Item | 9 | ₹ 16200.000 |
| IP Dome Camera | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 16240.000 |
| Housing for Bullet camera | NA | BOQ Item | 9 | ₹ 16200.000 |
| Housing for Bullet camera | NA | BOQ Item | 6 | ₹ 10800.000 |
| UPVC Pipe | NA | BOQ Item | 380 | ₹ 117420.000 |
| CCTV CAT 6 Cable | NA | BOQ Item | 305 | ₹ 36600.000 |