Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Annual Job Contract For Maintenance Of 66 11 Kv Stations, 66 Kv Transmission Line, 33 11 Kv Stations, 33 Kv Line, 22 11 Kv Station, 22 Kv Line And Loading/Unloading Of Materials At Divisional Store And Other Allied Works For The Year 2024 25 For Sub Transm
|
| Description |
Annual Job Contract For Maintenance Of 66 11 Kv Stations, 66 Kv Transmission Line, 33 11 Kv Stations, 33 Kv Line, 22 11 Kv Station, 22 Kv Line And Loading/Unloading Of Materials At Divisional Store And Other Allied Works For The Year 2024 25 For Sub Tr.
|
| Organisation | Power Development and Non-Renewable Energy | State Govt. and UT |
| Tender Id | 2024_PDNRE_13024_1 |
|
Reference Number |
eNIT No.STD/LEH/01 of 2024 |
| Tender Fee | 1000 |
| EMD | 1.5 Lakh |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | LEH |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://tenders.ladakh.gov.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=32799 |
| Start Date | June 17, 2024 18:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
27/06/2024
Expired 802 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Establishing 2x12.5mva, 66/11kv sub-station at paduvalahippe village along with construction of 66kv lilo line on 110kv dc towers using coyote conductor for a distance of 1.520km
Establishing 2x12.5mva, 66/11kv sub-station at paduvalahippe village along with construction of 66kv lilo line on 110kv dc towers using coyote conductor for a distance of 1.520km from the existing 66kv kadavinakote-hanagarahally-hassan line-1 to proposed padavalahippe substation in holenarasipura taluk, hassan district on partial turnkey basis including supply of all materials/equipments (excluding supply of 2x12.5mva 66/11kv power transformers and 11kv switchgear) and erection (including civil works) of all materials/equipments, testing and commissioning.
Read moreProviding new 11kv c&r panel & integration of c&r at 66/11kv national college substations pertaining to operation division hsr layout in the jurisdiction of transmission(operation) south circle, bengaluru on total turnkey percentage tender basis
Providing new 11kv c&r panel & integration of c&r at 66/11kv national college substations pertaining to operation division hsr layout in the jurisdiction of transmission(operation) south circle, bengaluru on total turnkey percentage tender basis
Read moreTender for strengthening of 66kv dg-4 by replacing existing coyote conductor by hpc conductor of ampacity 700a from geddalahalli cable tapping tower till 66/11kv hennur cable tapping tower in tlm sub-division, hoody for a length of 230 mtrs & 02 spans in bengaluru south taluk, bengaluru urban district on total turnkey on percentage basis
Tender for strengthening of 66kv dg-4 by replacing existing coyote conductor by hpc conductor of ampacity 700a from geddalahalli cable tapping tower till 66/11kv hennur cable tapping tower in tlm sub-division, hoody for a length of 230 mtrs & 02 spans in bengaluru south taluk, bengaluru urban district on total turnkey on percentage basis
Read moreEstablishing 2x20mva, 110/11kv sub-station at adakalabandi (kodala) and construction of 110kv dc line using panther conductor from existing 110kv gondadagi sub-station to the proposed 110/11kv sub-station at adakalabandi(kodala) for a distance of about 7.907km in wadagera taluk, yadgir district
Establishing 2x20mva, 110/11kv substation at adakalabandi(kodala) along with construction of 110kv dc line from existing 110kv gondadagi substation to proposed 110/11kv adakalabandi sub-station for a distance of 7.907 kms and construction of 2nos of terminal bay at 110kv gongadagi substation in wadegera taluk, yadgir district on partial turnkey basis including supply of all matching materials/equipments (excluding supply 11kv switchgear) and erection (including dismantling and civil works) of all materials/ equipment, testing and commissioning
Read moreC/o 66kv s/c line on d/c towers from 66/22kv sub station pooh to 66/22kv sub station sumdo
C/o 66kv s/c line on d/c towers from 66/22kv sub station pooh to prop. 66/22kv sub station sumdo
Read moreCombined package for worka providing additional 1x20mva, 66/11kv power trf at 66/11kv ugane s/s.workb replacement of 2x8mva, 66/11kv power trf by 2x20mva, 66/11kv power trf at 66/11kv chikkabommanahally ss. workc replacement of 1x6.3mva & 1x8mva, 66/11kv power trf by 2x20mva, 66/11kv power trfs at 66/11kv doddamagge ss. workd replacement of 1x6.3mva, 66/11kv power trf by 1x20mva, 66/11kv power trfs at 66/11kv mallipatna ss on ptk basis.
Combined package for worka providing additional 1x20mva, 66/11kv power trf at 66/11kv ugane substation in hassan taluk & district.workb replacement of 2x8mva, 66/11kv power trfs by 2x20mva, 66/11kv power trfs at 66/11kv chikkabommanahally substation in arakalagudu taluk, hassan district.workc replacement of 1x6.3mva & 1x8mva, 66/11kv power trf by 2x20mva, 66/11kv power trfs at 66/11kv doddamagge substation in arakalagudu taluk, hassan district.workd replacement of 1x6.3mva, 66/11kv power trf by 1x20mva, 66/11kv power trf at 66/11kv mallipatna sub-station in arakalagudu taluk, hassan district on ptk basis, including supply of all materials/equipments and erection (including dismantling & civil works) of all materials/equipments, testing and commissioning.
Read moreC/o 66kv s/c line on d/c towers from prop. 66/22kv sub station at sumdo to prop. 66/22kv sub station at kaza
C/o 66kv s/c line on d/c towers from prop. 66/22kv sub station at sumdo to prop. 66/22kv sub station at kaza
Read moreC/o 66kv s/c line on d/c towers from 66/22kv sub-station at pooh to prop. 66/22kv sub station at sumdo under border area project
C/o 66kv s/c line on d/c towers from 66/22kv sub-station at pooh to prop. 66/22kv sub station at sumdo under border area project
Read moreof your Industry type