Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
2 Point 5 S Qmm Copper Wire 90 Mtr Length,Bare Alluminum Wire 8 Swg,Bare Alluminum Wire 18 Swg,S. S. C
Description
Organisation Labour and Employment Department Gujarat | undefined
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3888774
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date August 29, 2023 19:31
End Date
Expired 09/09/2023

Expired 1088 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

SANGITA ENTERPRISE

Contract Value

21630

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Patel Nehalkumari Chunilal
Department: Labour And Employment Department Gujarat
Organisation: Directorate Of Employment & Training

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 GOPI SWITCHGEAR - 07-09-2023 19:21:50 N/A Qualified
2 SANGITA ENTERPRISE - 06-09-2023 16:37:07 N/A Qualified
3 TECHNOMECH - 08-09-2023 15:59:10 N/A Qualified
4 WISSEN TECHUS PRIVATE LIMITED - 06-09-2023 14:59:39 MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 SANGITA ENTERPRISE Item Categories : 2 point 5 SQmm copper wire 90 MTR Length,Bare alluminum wire 8SWG,Bare alluminum wire 18SWG,S. S. C 21630.00 L1
2 GOPI SWITCHGEAR Item Categories : 2 point 5 SQmm copper wire 90 MTR Length,Bare alluminum wire 8SWG,Bare alluminum wire 18SWG,S. S. C 24140.00 L2
3 TECHNOMECH Item Categories : 2 point 5 SQmm copper wire 90 MTR Length,Bare alluminum wire 8SWG,Bare alluminum wire 18SWG,S. S. C 36466.00 L3
4 WISSEN TECHUS PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : 2 point 5 SQmm copper wire 90 MTR Length,Bare alluminum wire 8SWG,Bare alluminum wire 18SWG,S. S. C 38853.00 L4

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
Super Enable Copper wire 18 SWG NA BOQ Item 400 ₹ 800.000
2 point 5 SQmm copper wire 90 MTR Length NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 2880.000
Wooden Screw 35 X 5mm NA BOQ Item 500 ₹ 200.000
Super Enamble Copper wire 22 SWG NA BOQ Item 2600 ₹ 3640.000
Bare alluminum wire 8SWG NA BOQ Item 7 ₹ 3640.000
XLPE Insulated Alluminum cable 35SQMM NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 228.000
FLOURESCENT TUBE Complite set with Fixcher Induction Chock, starter,Tube,Holder, 40 W 230 V NA BOQ Item 5 ₹ 1200.000
Bare alluminum wire 18SWG NA BOQ Item 4 ₹ 2080.000
Tubelight Chock 40W,250V NA BOQ Item 18 ₹ 1944.000
S. S. COMBINED WITH BOX 5 in one multipin Socket,Piyano type switch,fuse 16A,Indicator complited with heavy Plastic Box NA BOQ Item 3 ₹ 648.000
U type Copper Lugs 1 Point 5SQMM NA BOQ Item 100 ₹ 320.000
Straight Joint kit 35SQMM NA BOQ Item 4 ₹ 2600.000
Wooden board 10inch X 12inch NA BOQ Item 10 ₹ 1450.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise