Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
1 Point 5 S Qmm Flexible Coppe Wire,Zero Point 75 Sqmm Copper Wire 90 Mtr Length,1 By 18 Pvc Allumin
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Labour and Employment Department Gujarat | undefined |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3888458 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 29, 2023 19:09 |
| End Date |
Expired
09/09/2023
Expired 1091 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
GOPI SWITCHGEAR
Contract Value
15683
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Patel Nehalkumari Chunilal
Department:
Labour And Employment Department Gujarat
Organisation:
Directorate Of Employment & Training
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GOPI SWITCHGEAR | - | 07-09-2023 18:20:12 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | SANGITA ENTERPRISE | - | 06-09-2023 16:34:58 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | TECHNOMECH | - | 08-09-2023 16:06:18 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | WISSEN TECHUS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 08-09-2023 17:39:52 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GOPI SWITCHGEAR | Item Categories : 1 point 5 SQmm Flexible Coppe Wire,Zero point 75 SQMM copper wire 90 MTR Length,1 By 18 pvc allumin | 15683.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SANGITA ENTERPRISE | Item Categories : 1 point 5 SQmm Flexible Coppe Wire,Zero point 75 SQMM copper wire 90 MTR Length,1 By 18 pvc allumin | 16506.00 | L2 |
| 3 | TECHNOMECH | Item Categories : 1 point 5 SQmm Flexible Coppe Wire,Zero point 75 SQMM copper wire 90 MTR Length,1 By 18 pvc allumin | 19896.00 | L3 |
| 4 | WISSEN TECHUS PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : 1 point 5 SQmm Flexible Coppe Wire,Zero point 75 SQMM copper wire 90 MTR Length,1 By 18 pvc allumin | 21486.00 | L4 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 24 By 36 Flexible Copper wire 2 core 90 MTR Length,Good in insulation quality | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 4800.000 |
| 1 point 5 SQmm Flexible Coppe Wire | NA | BOQ Item | 6 | ₹ 6750.000 |
| 3 By 20 pvc alluminum wire 90 MTR Length,Good in insulation quality | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 1220.000 |
| Zero point 75 SQMM copper wire 90 MTR Length | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 993.000 |
| 1 By 18 pvc alluminum wire 90 MTR Length,Good in insulation quality | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 580.000 |
| 1 By 18 pvc copper wire 90 MTR Length,Good in insulation quality | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 500.000 |
| 7 By 20 Pvc Alluminum wire 90 MTR Length | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 840.000 |