Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Blue Laundry,Super Bright El 81,Bleaching Powder Stabilished,Paint Rfu Fin Sysena Br Spr Olive Gree
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5287304 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | August 14, 2024 00:56 |
| End Date |
Expired
03/09/2024
Expired 733 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GLOBAL ARMY STORE | - | 03-09-2024 01:03:57 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | JUNEJA TRADERS | - | 03-09-2024 01:31:23 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | TANWAR ENTERPRISES | - | 02-09-2024 21:58:27 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 4 | UNIK SYSTEMS | - | 03-09-2024 00:43:46 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | JUNEJA TRADERS(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Blue Laundry,Super Bright EL-81,Bleaching Powder Stabilished,Paint RFU Fin Sysena BR SPR Olive Gree | 43120.00 | L1 |
| 2 | GLOBAL ARMY STORE | Item Categories : Blue Laundry,Super Bright EL-81,Bleaching Powder Stabilished,Paint RFU Fin Sysena BR SPR Olive Gree | 60115.00 | L2 |
| 3 | UNIK SYSTEMS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Blue Laundry,Super Bright EL-81,Bleaching Powder Stabilished,Paint RFU Fin Sysena BR SPR Olive Gree | 61980.00 | L3 |