Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Paint Rfu Fin Syn Ena Br Spr Black,Paint Rfu Olive Green,Paint Rfu Syn Spr White,Paint Rfu Fin Syn
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4130855 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 26, 2023 18:03 |
| End Date |
Expired
06/11/2023
Expired 1032 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DURGA COLOUR & CHEM PVT LTD | - | 03-11-2023 18:01:38 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | M/S MANISHA ENTERPRISE | - | 04-11-2023 18:41:57 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | RAJU ENTERPRISES | - | 04-11-2023 18:51:12 | MII | Qualified |
| 4 | SHREE SHYAM ASSOCIATE | - | 04-11-2023 19:05:49 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S MANISHA ENTERPRISE(MII) | Item Categories : PAINT RFU FIN SYN ENA BR SPR BLACK,PAINT RFU OLIVE GREEN,PAINT RFU SYN SPR WHITE,PAINT RFU FIN SYN | 982522.00 | L1 |
| 2 | RAJU ENTERPRISES (MII) | Item Categories : PAINT RFU FIN SYN ENA BR SPR BLACK,PAINT RFU OLIVE GREEN,PAINT RFU SYN SPR WHITE,PAINT RFU FIN SYN | 1017606.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SHREE SHYAM ASSOCIATE (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : PAINT RFU FIN SYN ENA BR SPR BLACK,PAINT RFU OLIVE GREEN,PAINT RFU SYN SPR WHITE,PAINT RFU FIN SYN | 1062179.00 | L3 |