Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Paint Rfu Syn Spr White,Paint Rfu Fin Syn Ena Br Spr Black,Paint Rfu Air Dry Br Spr Ena Grass Green
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5431356 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | September 23, 2024 23:34 |
| End Date |
Expired
14/10/2024
Expired 692 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Gayatri Enterprises | - | 09-10-2024 09:11:03 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S HINDUSTAN TRADING CORPORATION | - | 02-10-2024 18:35:38 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | PRATEEK MOTORS | - | 02-10-2024 18:29:06 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | SHRI RAM RAJA TRADERS | - | 13-10-2024 14:52:22 | N/A | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S HINDUSTAN TRADING CORPORATION | Item Categories : PAINT RFU SYN SPR WHITE,PAINT RFU FIN SYN ENA BR SPR BLACK,PAINT RFU AIR DRY BR SPR ENA GRASS GREEN | 49204.00 | L1 |
| 2 | PRATEEK MOTORS | Item Categories : PAINT RFU SYN SPR WHITE,PAINT RFU FIN SYN ENA BR SPR BLACK,PAINT RFU AIR DRY BR SPR ENA GRASS GREEN | 55495.00 | L2 |
| 3 | Gayatri Enterprises | Item Categories : PAINT RFU SYN SPR WHITE,PAINT RFU FIN SYN ENA BR SPR BLACK,PAINT RFU AIR DRY BR SPR ENA GRASS GREEN | 74171.00 | L3 |