Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🌟 Procurement Opportunity: Common Salt (Sodium Chloride) 🌟 Steel Authority Of India Limited, Under The Ministry Of Steel, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Common Salt With A Minimum Sodium Chloride Content Of 94% On A Dry Basis And Insoluble Matter Not Exceeding 6%. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: April 22, 2024, 12:00 Pm Suppliers Must Meet Stringent Quality Standards And Provide Detailed Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules In Their Bids. Keywords: Common Salt, Sodium Chloride, Commercial, Steel Authority Of India Limited, Ministry Of Steel, Procurement, Bid| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Common Salt, Sodium Chloride Commercial (Sodium Chloride Content 94% Min. On Dry Basis And Insolubl
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Steel Authority of India Limited | Ministry of Steel |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4855040 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | April 11, 2024 16:19 |
| End Date |
Expired
22/04/2024
Expired 867 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
RAJ KUTTIR UDYOG
Contract Value
4391100
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Jitendra Pratap Singh
Ministry:
Ministry Of Steel
Department:
Steel Authority Of India Limited
Organisation:
Bhilai Steel Plant
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AMBIKA CHEMFOOD INDUSTRIES | Make : Common Salt Model : Common Salt, Sodium Chloride-Commercial Title : salt | 22-04-2024 11:32:44 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | ANUPAM ENTERPRISES | Make : AE Model : AE Title : COMMON SALT, SODIUM CHLORIDE-COMMERCIAL | 20-04-2024 18:10:11 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | CHIRAI SALT (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : UNBRAND Model : DFS-GSCSCL Title : DFS | 22-04-2024 11:05:28 | MII | Disqualified |
| 4 | KEYTECH PROCUREMENTS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Keytech Model : Na Title : Common salt | 22-04-2024 07:01:16 | MII | Disqualified |
| 5 | KRISHNA CHEMFOOD PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : OEM Model : Common Salt Title : Common Salt | 17-04-2024 13:20:12 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | Maheswari Salt Trading Co | Make : SODIUM CHLORIDE (COMMON SALT) NACL Model : SODIUM CHLORIDE (COMMON SALT) NACL Title : SODIUM CHLORIDE (COMMON SALT) NACL | 18-04-2024 19:10:13 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | National Federation of Farmers Procurement Processing and Retailing Co-operatives of India Ltd | Make : NA Model : 021535 Title : sSalt | 21-04-2024 13:14:34 | MII | Disqualified |
| 8 | P.K.SCIENTIFIC WORKS | Make : AVAIN LABS Model : AL-0816 Title : CHEMICAL | 16-04-2024 10:42:49 | MII | Disqualified |
| 9 | RAJ KUTTIR UDYOG | Make : As Per Specification Model : As per Specification Title : As per Specification | 19-04-2024 19:20:13 | MII | Qualified |
| 10 | ULTRA CHEMICAL WORKS | Make : NA Model : COMMON SALT Title : COMMON SALT | 15-04-2024 17:27:09 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 11 | VIMANJA CORPORATION | Make : AFC Model : COMMON SALT SODIUM CHLORIDE COMMERCIAL Title : COMMON SALT SODIUM CHLORIDE COMMERCIAL | 22-04-2024 11:01:44 | MII | Disqualified |
| 12 | VINIS | Make : COMMON SALT Model : COMMON SALT, SODIUM CHLORIDE Title : COMMON SALT / SODIUM CHLORIDE | 17-04-2024 13:32:40 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| As per Specification | As Per Specification | As per Specification | 1230000 | ₹ 4391100.000 |