Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Common Salt,Vitamin C,Toxin Binder,Sodium Bicarbonate,Dl Methionine,Choline Chloride
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Agricultural Research and Education (DARE) | Ministry of Agriculture and Farmers Welfare |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4650463 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 17, 2024 15:44 |
| End Date |
Expired
27/02/2024
Expired 922 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
M/S Saurabh Enterprises
642525
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | H.L. Enterprises | - | 26-02-2024 14:33:20 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | HEERA NUTRITECH PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 26-02-2024 17:38:13 | Vendor Assessed | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | M/S ASHOK TRADERS | - | 26-02-2024 15:44:55 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | M/S MANOHER MEDICAL HALL EXTENSION | - | 25-02-2024 18:20:33 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Disqualified |
| 5 | M/S Saurabh Enterprises | - | 27-02-2024 09:03:24 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S Saurabh Enterprises(MSE,MII) | Item Categories : Common salt,Vitamin C,Toxin Binder,Sodium Bicarbonate,DL Methionine,Choline Chloride | 642525.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S ASHOK TRADERS (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : Common salt,Vitamin C,Toxin Binder,Sodium Bicarbonate,DL Methionine,Choline Chloride | 650125.00 | L2 |
| 3 | H.L. Enterprises (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : Common salt,Vitamin C,Toxin Binder,Sodium Bicarbonate,DL Methionine,Choline Chloride | 699750.00 | L3 |
| 4 | HEERA NUTRITECH PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : Common salt,Vitamin C,Toxin Binder,Sodium Bicarbonate,DL Methionine,Choline Chloride | 762750.00 | L4 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Common salt | NA | BOQ Item | 25 | ₹ 32425.000 |
| Vitamin C | NA | BOQ Item | 125 | ₹ 180500.000 |
| Toxin Binder | NA | BOQ Item | 400 | ₹ 99600.000 |
| Sodium Bicarbonate | NA | BOQ Item | 800 | ₹ 78400.000 |
| DL Methionine | NA | BOQ Item | 400 | ₹ 179600.000 |
| Choline Chloride | NA | BOQ Item | 400 | ₹ 72000.000 |
Broiler vitamin premix,vitamin b12,l-lysine,dl methionine,choline chloride,coccidiostats dicalagzur
Read more
Common salt,sodium bicarbonate,copper sulphate,diclagzuril,toxin binder,liv-52 powder,vitamin-c,cho
Read more
Vitamin b12,vitamin e,l-lysine,choline chloride,coccidiostat,salt,toxin binders,liver tonic,sodium
Read more
Syp dl-methionine,choline,vits.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSyp dl-methionine,choline,vits.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreL lysine,dl methionine,choline chloride,amprolium anticoccidial,maduramicin nicarbazin anticoccidia
Read more
L lysine,dl methionine,choline chloride,amprolium anticoccidial,maduramicin nicarbazin anticoccidia
Read more
14340 - syp dl-methionine,choline,vits.200ml
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read more14340 - syp dl-methionine,choline,vits.200ml
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type