Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Custom Bid For Services Repair Of Hydraulic Retainer Of Non Water Tight Doors Onboard Ins Karuva
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5470273
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date October 04, 2024 20:03
End Date
Expired 25/10/2024

Expired 679 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years Project Experience Required: No
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Navy

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 KESARI ENTERPRISES 14-10-2024 13:18:08 MSE Qualified
2 SANVI ASSOCIATES 21-10-2024 22:32:50 MSE Qualified
3 TBC ENTERPRISES 14-10-2024 18:38:43 MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 KESARI ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - REPAIR OF HYDRAULIC RETAINER OF NON WATER TIGHT DOORS ONBOARD INS KARUVA 48980.00 L1
2 TBC ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - REPAIR OF HYDRAULIC RETAINER OF NON WATER TIGHT DOORS ONBOARD INS KARUVA 54500.00 L2
3 SANVI ASSOCIATES( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - REPAIR OF HYDRAULIC RETAINER OF NON WATER TIGHT DOORS ONBOARD INS KARUVA 59950.00 L3
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise