Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Rate Contract For Supply, Erection, Testing, Commissioning For Laying Of Lt Line On 50mmsq, 70mmsq, 95mmsq And 120mmsq Lt Ab Cable On 8/9 M Pcc Poles And St Poles Under Ed I For Fy 2025 26 On Turnkey Basis
|
| Description |
Rate Contract For Supply, Erection, Testing, Commissioning For Laying Of Lt Line On 50mmsq, 70mmsq, 95mmsq And 120mmsq Lt Ab Cable On 8/9 M Pcc Poles And St Poles Under Ed I For Fy 2025 26 On Turnkey Basis
|
| Organisation | DC-PDD | State Govt. and UT |
| Tender Id | 2025_PDD_279909_1 |
|
Reference Number |
ED-I/e-NIT/33 of 2025-26 Dated 26.06.2025 |
| Tender Fee | 1000 |
| EMD | 20000 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Parade Jammu |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://jktenders.gov.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=858812 |
| Start Date | June 27, 2025 15:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
17/07/2025
Expired 415 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Rate contract for laying of lt line on 50mmsq, 70mmsq, 95mmsq and 120 mmsq lt ab cable on 8/9 m pcc poles and st poles under electric division-i, parade, jammu for the financial year 2025-26 labour only
Rate contract for laying of lt line on 50mmsq, 70mmsq, 95mmsq and 120 mmsq lt ab cable on 8/9 m pcc poles and st poles under electric division-i, parade, jammu for the financial year 2025-26 labour only
Read moreFixing of rate contract for laying of ht line on 50mmsq ab cable, 70mmsq ab cable, 95mmsq ab cable and 120 mmsq ab cable on 8/9 mtr. pcc poles and st poles under the jurisdiction of jpdcl electric division-i, parade, jammu for the financial year
Fixing of rate contract for laying of ht line on 50mmsq ab cable, 70mmsq ab cable, 95mmsq ab cable and 120 mmsq ab cable on 8/9 mtr. pcc poles and st poles under the jurisdiction of jpdcl electric division-i, parade, jammu for the financial year
Read moreCreation of 1x25 kva sub station on st poles along with lt line on ab cable 50mmsq on 8mtr pcc poles at indoor sports complex, bhagwati nagar, jammu under deposit works, falling under the jurisdiction of electric sub division canal on turnkey basis.
Creation of 1x25 kva sub station on st poles along with lt line on ab cable 50mmsq on 8mtr pcc poles at indoor sports complex, bhagwati nagar, jammu under deposit works, falling under the jurisdiction of electric sub division canal on turnkey basis.
Read moreRate contract for laying of lt line on 8 mtr pcc poles using 120mmsq ab cable at various locations within the jurisdiction of electric division-ii jammu on turnkey basis during the financial year 2023-24
Rate contract for laying of lt line on 8 mtr pcc poles using 120mmsq ab cable at various locations within the jurisdiction of electric division-ii jammu on turnkey basis during the financial year 2023-24
Read moreRate contract for laying of lt line on 8 mtr st poles using 120mmsq ab cable at various locations within the jurisdiction of electric division-ii jammu on turnkey basis during the financial year 2023-24
Rate contract for laying of lt line on 8 mtr st poles using 120mmsq ab cable at various locations within the jurisdiction of electric division-ii jammu on turnkey basis during the financial year 2023-24
Read moreRecounductoring aac using lt ab cable at nedungolam transformer area on turnkey basis.
Retender-recounductoring aac using lt ab cable at nedungolam transformer area on turnkey basis.
Read moreRecounductoring aac using lt ab cable at dhayabji transformer area on turnkey basis
Retender-recounductoring aac using lt ab cable at dhayabji transformer area on turnkey basis
Read moreSupply installation, testing, commissioning of lt extension which includes laying of lt lines on 8.0 mtr. pcc poles with acsr weasel conductor( 2-phase-3 wire) and with 120 mm2 lt ab cable under capex budget 2024-25 on turnkey basis under ed-ii
Supply installation, testing, commissioning of lt extension which includes laying of lt lines on 8.0 mtr. pcc poles with acsr weasel conductor( 2-phase-3 wire) and with 120 mm2 lt ab cable under capex budget 2024-25 on turnkey basis under ed-ii
Read moreSupply of lt ab cable with accessories and constructing 15.505 km of lt overhead line with abc on existing psc pole on turnkey basis at different locations under ed,thrissur(east)
Supply of lt ab cable with accessories and constructing 15.505 km of lt overhead line with abc on existing psc pole on turnkey basis at different locations under ed,thrissur(east)
Read morePddss2022100408-replacement of bare conductor by lt ab cable for ed-bijbehara (lt ab cable on 100kva sub-station at ziyarat sharief ainoo.)
Pddss2022100408-replacement of bare conductor by lt ab cable for ed-bijbehara (lt ab cable on 100kva sub-station at ziyarat sharief ainoo.)
Read moreof your Industry type