Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Creation Of 1x25 Kva Sub Station On St Poles Along With Lt Line On Ab Cable 50mmsq On 8mtr Pcc Poles At Indoor Sports Complex, Bhagwati Nagar, Jammu Under Deposit Works, Falling Under The Jurisdiction Of Electric Sub Division Canal On Turnkey Basis.
|
| Description |
Creation Of 1x25 Kva Sub Station On St Poles Along With Lt Line On Ab Cable 50mmsq On 8mtr Pcc Poles At Indoor Sports Complex, Bhagwati Nagar, Jammu Under Deposit Works, Falling Under The Jurisdiction Of Electric Sub Division Canal On Turnkey Basis.
|
| Organisation | DC-PDD | State Govt. and UT |
| Tender Id | 2024_PDD_254451_1 |
|
Reference Number |
ED-III/Jammu/30 of 2024-25 |
| Tender Fee | 500 |
| EMD | 10500 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Jurisdiction Of SD Canal |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://jktenders.gov.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=739991 |
| Start Date | July 27, 2024 22:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
20/08/2024
Expired 747 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Tender for strengthening of 66kv dg-4 by replacing existing coyote conductor by hpc conductor of ampacity 700a from geddalahalli cable tapping tower till 66/11kv hennur cable tapping tower in tlm sub-division, hoody for a length of 230 mtrs & 02 spans in bengaluru south taluk, bengaluru urban district on total turnkey on percentage basis
Tender for strengthening of 66kv dg-4 by replacing existing coyote conductor by hpc conductor of ampacity 700a from geddalahalli cable tapping tower till 66/11kv hennur cable tapping tower in tlm sub-division, hoody for a length of 230 mtrs & 02 spans in bengaluru south taluk, bengaluru urban district on total turnkey on percentage basis
Read moreProviding additional 1x10 mva, 110/11 kv transformer at 110/11kv wadi sub-station in chitapur taluk, kalaburagi district on partial turnkey basis, including supply of all materials/ equipments (excluding supply of 10 mva power transformers and 1lkv switchgear) and erection (including dismantling & civil works) of all materials/ equipments, testing and commissioning.
Providing additional 1x10 mva, 110/11 kv transformer at 110/11kv wadi sub-station in chitapur taluk, kalaburagi district on partial turnkey basis, including supply of all materials/ equipments (excluding supply of 10 mva power transformers and 1lkv switchgear) and erection (including dismantling & civil works) of all materials/ equipments, testing and commissioning.
Read moreEnhancement of 1x10mva, 110/11kv power transformer-3 to 1x20mva, 110/11kv power transformer at 110/11kv hutti sub-station in lingasugur taluk and raichur district on total turnkey basis including supply of all matching materials/ equipments and erection (including dismantling and civil works) of all materials/ equipments, testing and commissioning. call-4
Enhancement of 1x10mva, 110/11kv power transformer-3 to 1x20mva, 110/11kv power transformer at 110/11kv hutti sub-station in lingasugur taluk and raichur district on total turnkey basis including supply of all matching materials/ equipments and erection (including dismantling and civil works) of all materials/ equipments, testing and commissioning. call-4
Read moreReplacement of 2x10mva 110/11kv power transformers by 2x20mva, 110/11kv power transformers and providing additional switchgear at 110/11kv navali sub station in kanakagiri taluk, koppal district on partial turnkey basis, including supply of all materials/equipments(excluding supply 20 mva power transformers and 1lkv switchgear) and erection (including dismantling & civil works) of all materials/equipments, testing and commissioning (call-6).
Replacement of 2x10mva 110/11kv power transformers by 2x20mva, 110/11kv power transformers and providing additional switchgear at 110/11kv navali sub station in kanakagiri taluk, koppal district on partial turnkey basis, including supply of all materials/equipments(excluding supply 20 mva power transformers and 1lkv switchgear) and erection (including dismantling & civil works) of all materials/equipments, testing and commissioning (call-6).
Read moreReplacement of 1x10mva 110/11kv power transformers by 1x20mva, 110/11kv power transformers and providing additional switchgear at 110/11kv venkatagiri sub station in gangavathi taluk, koppal district on partial turnkey basis, including supply of all materials/equipments (excluding supply 20 mva power transformers and 1lkv switchgear) and erection (including dismantling & civil works) of all materials/equipments, testing and commissioning(call-6)
Replacement of 1x10mva 110/11kv power transformers by 1x20mva, 110/11kv power transformers and providing additional switchgear at 110/11kv venkatagiri sub station in gangavathi taluk, koppal district on partial turnkey basis, including supply of all materials/equipments (excluding supply 20 mva power transformers and 1lkv switchgear) and erection (including dismantling & civil works) of all materials/equipments, testing and commissioning (call-6)
Read moreLaying of 11kv line on already erected 9mtr.pcc poles using 120mm2 ab cable at lale-da-bhag falling under the jurisdiction of electric sub division canal on turnkey basis.
Laying of 11kv line on already erected 9mtr.pcc poles using 120mm2 ab cable at lale-da-bhag falling under the jurisdiction of electric sub division canal on turnkey basis.
Read moreRate contract for supply, erection, testing, commissioning for laying of lt line on 50mmsq, 70mmsq, 95mmsq and 120mmsq lt ab cable on 8/9 m pcc poles and st poles under ed-i for fy 2025-26 on turnkey basis
Rate contract for supply, erection, testing, commissioning for laying of lt line on 50mmsq, 70mmsq, 95mmsq and 120mmsq lt ab cable on 8/9 m pcc poles and st poles under ed-i for fy 2025-26 on turnkey basis
Read moreFixing of rate contract for laying of ht line on 50mmsq ab cable, 70mmsq ab cable, 95mmsq ab cable and 120 mmsq ab cable on 8/9 mtr. pcc poles and st poles under the jurisdiction of jpdcl electric division-i, parade, jammu for the financial year
Fixing of rate contract for laying of ht line on 50mmsq ab cable, 70mmsq ab cable, 95mmsq ab cable and 120 mmsq ab cable on 8/9 mtr. pcc poles and st poles under the jurisdiction of jpdcl electric division-i, parade, jammu for the financial year
Read moreRate contract for laying of 11kv line on 8mtr and 9 mtr pcc poles using 120mm2 ab cable at different locations within the jurisdiction of electric division-ii jammu on turnkey basis during 24-25
Rate contract for laying of 11kv line on 8mtr and 9 mtr pcc poles using 120mm2 ab cable at different locations within the jurisdiction of electric division-ii jammu on turnkey basis during 24-25
Read moreCreation of 4x250 kva sub station for jjm scheme, falling under the jurisdiction of electric sub division akhnoor on turnkey basis.
Creation of 4x250 kva sub station for jjm scheme, falling under the jurisdiction of electric sub division akhnoor on turnkey basis.
Read moreof your Industry type