Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🏗️ Nmdc Steel Limited Seeks Industrial Salt Suppliers 🏗️ Nmdc Steel Limited, Under The Ministry Of Steel, Is Calling For Bids For The Supply Of Industrial Salt For Its Softening Plant Wtp Sms. The Salt Is Required On A Dry Basis Basis For The Upcoming Fiscal Year. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: July 13, 2024, 5:00 Pm Interested Suppliers Must Provide Detailed Bids, Including Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, To Meet The Demands Of The Softening Plant Operations. Keywords: Industrial Salt, Nmdc Steel Limited, Ministry Of Steel, Softening Plant, Wtp Sms, Procurement, Bid Submission| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Industrial Salt For Softening Plant Wtp Sms Na Cl (Dry Basis)
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NMDC STEEL Limited | Ministry of Steel |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5118881 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 03, 2024 15:00 |
| End Date |
Expired
13/07/2024
Expired 785 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
ANVESHA CHEMFOOD LLP
294000
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ANJANEYA TRADERS | Make : Sodium chloride Salt Model : Salt Title : Sodium Chloride | 09-07-2024 11:30:00 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | ANVESHA CHEMFOOD LLP | Make : INDUSTRIAL COMMON SALT Model : INDUSTRIAL SALT Title : INDUSTRIAL COMMON SALT | 05-07-2024 09:24:12 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | Aqua Oase System & Technology | Make : AQUOAST Model : industrial salt for softening plant WTP Title : Industrial salt for softening plant WTP | 12-07-2024 09:18:20 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | jain overseas | Make : Bajaj Model : 50kg Bag Title : Industrial Salt For Softening Plant WTP SMS NaCl (Dry Basis) | 13-07-2024 16:41:08 | N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | KOHSA ANALYTICS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : NA Model : KAPL2024 Title : DM PLANT | 13-07-2024 16:09:01 | N/A | Qualified |
| 6 | KRISHNA CHEMFOOD PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : OEM Model : Common Salt Title : Common Salt | 09-07-2024 12:23:01 | MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | M/S SWASTIK STEEL | Make : Industrial Salt For Softening Plant WTP SMS NaCl Model : Industrial Salt For Softening Plant WTP SMS NaCl Title : Industrial Salt For Softening Plant WTP SMS NaCl (Dry Basis) | 13-07-2024 08:12:19 | N/A | Qualified |
| 8 | MARINE INTERNATIONAL | Make : COMMON SALT, SODIUM CHLORIDE Model : COMMON SALT SODIUM CHLORIDE Title : COMMON SALT/ SODIUM CHLORIDE | 04-07-2024 10:08:14 | MSE | Qualified |
| 9 | RAJ KUTTIR UDYOG | Make : As Per Specification Model : As per Specification Title : As per Specification | 12-07-2024 19:40:03 | N/A | Qualified |
| 10 | UNITED CONSTRUCTION CORPORATION | Make : NA Model : NA Title : COMMON SALT | 03-07-2024 21:01:38 | N/A | Qualified |
| 11 | VINAYAK ENTERPRISES | Make : Industrial Salt For Softening Plant WTP SMS NaCl Model : Industrial Salt For Softening Plant WTP SMS NaCl Title : Industrial Salt For Softening Plant WTP SMS NaCl (Dry Basis) | 13-07-2024 08:24:13 | N/A | Qualified |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| INDUSTRIAL COMMON SALT | INDUSTRIAL COMMON SALT | INDUSTRIAL SALT | 60000 | ₹ 294000.000 |
R.o water plant on turnkey basis for new sports medicine complex
R.o water plant on turnkey basis for new sports medicine complex.
Read moreEstablishment, commissioning of 6.0mld regional combined sewage & effluent treatment facility (rcsetf) civil/common infrastructure installed treatment machinery zero liquid discharge (zld) on turnkey basis including operation & maintenance of entire plant for a period of 5 years at mundargi 4th phase industrial area, ballari district.
Establishment, commissioning of 6.0mld regional combined sewage & effluent treatment facility (rcsetf) civil/common infrastructure installed treatment machinery zero liquid discharge (zld) on turnkey basis including operation & maintenance of entire plant for a period of 5 years at mundargi 4th phase industrial area, ballari district.
Read moreSalt nacl min. : 97.4% on dry basis, insoluble impurities max: 1.5% on dry basis. type: industrial
Read more
Procurement of common salt (nacl) for wtp/atp
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreProcurement of common salt (nacl) for wtp/atp
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreProcurement of common salt (nacl) for wtp/atp
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreProcurement of common salt (nacl) for wtp/atp
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type