Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Request For Proposal For Procurement (Supply & Installation) Of Judo Equipment
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Sports Youth and Cultural Activities Department Gujarat | undefined |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3558266 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | June 12, 2023 20:40 |
| End Date |
Expired
03/07/2023
Expired 1161 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Ess Kay Sports
15030349
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AMITCO KHEL CENTRE | Make : TAISHAN GREEN HILL EAGLE AMITCO COUGAR VIVA Model : JUDO EQ Title : JUDO EQUIPMENTS | 08-07-2023 13:41:52 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 2 | ANANDCO SPORTING CORPORATION | Make : JUDO EQUIPMENT Model : Judo Equipments Title : Judo Equipment | 10-07-2023 16:53:29 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 3 | Ess Kay Sports | Make : ESSKAY / USI / JUDOKA Model : ESS KAY / USI / JUDOKA Title : JUDO EQUIPMENT | 08-07-2023 17:08:08 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 4 | KHALSA EXPORTS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : KEPL KHALSA Model : JUDO & INDOOR GYM EQUIPMENTS Title : JUDO & INDOOR GYM EQUIPMENTS | 08-07-2023 19:40:25 | Central / State PSUs | Disqualified |
| 5 | KOXTONS SPORTS EQUIPMENTS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : KOXTANS Model : KOXTANS Title : Request For Proposal for Procurement (Supply & installation) of Judo Equipment (Q3) | 30-06-2023 15:56:09 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | Shah Jayantilal Balchand & Sons | Make : JUDO EQUIPENTS Model : JUDO EQUIPMENTS Title : JUDO EQUIPMENTS | 10-07-2023 16:33:16 | Offline upload | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ess Kay Sports | Item Categories : Request For Proposal for Procurement (Supply & installation) of Judo Equipment | 15030349.00 | L1 |
| 2 | Shah Jayantilal Balchand & Sons | Item Categories : Request For Proposal for Procurement (Supply & installation) of Judo Equipment | 15622475.00 | L2 |
| 3 | ANANDCO SPORTING CORPORATION | Item Categories : Request For Proposal for Procurement (Supply & installation) of Judo Equipment | 15850000.00 | L3 |
| 4 | AMITCO KHEL CENTRE | Item Categories : Request For Proposal for Procurement (Supply & installation) of Judo Equipment | 23519509.84 | L4 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| JUDO EQUIPMENT | ESSKAY / USI / JUDOKA | ESS KAY / USI / JUDOKA | 1 | ₹ 15030349.000 |
Request for proposal for selection of a third party auditor (tpa) for biharone project
Request for proposal for selection of a third party auditor (tpa) for biharone project
Read moreRequest for proposal (rfp) selection of event management agency for bihar business connect 2026
Request for proposal (rfp) selection of event management agency for bihar business connect 2026
Read moreRequest for proposal for selection of agency for establishment of bihar msme studio under ramp
Request for proposal for selection of agency for establishment of bihar msme studio under ramp
Read moreRequest for proposal-empanelment and supply of tissue-culture-derived g-3 lady rosetta potato seed tubers in bihar
Request for proposal-empanelment and supply of tissue-culture-derived g-3 lady rosetta potato seed tubers in bihar
Read moreRequest for proposal appointment of agency for printing acted study materials including photocopying packaging dispatch
Request for proposal appointment of agency for printing acted study materials including photocopying packaging dispatch
Read moreRequest for proposal (rfp) for the establishment and operation of a co-educational centre of excellence (coe) for sc & st students
Request for proposal (rfp) for the establishment and operation of a co-educational centre of excellence (coe) for sc & st students
Read moreRequest for proposal for the selection of knowledge partner for investment promotion, investor facilitation support & business climate reforms services to government of bihar
Request for proposal for the selection of knowledge partner for investment promotion, investor facilitation support & business climate reforms services to government of bihar
Read moreRequest for proposal for selection of a consultant for the appointment of programme support unit (psu) to support urban local bodies in bihar
Request for proposal for selection of a consultant for the appointment of programme support unit (psu) to support urban local bodies in bihar
Read moreTender for the procurement, rate contract and supply of medical equipment for different govt. health institutions of bihar.
Tender for the procurement, rate contract and supply of medical equipment for different govt. health institutions of bihar.
Read moreTender for the procurement, rate contract and supply of medical equipment for different govt. health institutions of bihar.
Tender for the procurement, rate contract and supply of medical equipment for different govt. health institutions of bihar.
Read moreof your Industry type