Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Increasing Capacity Of Overloaded 08 Mva Transformers Into 12.5 Mva At 132,33 Substation Under Edd Pithoragarh
|
| Description |
Increasing Capacity Of Overloaded 08 Mva Transformers Into 12.5 Mva At 132,33 Substation Under Edd Pithoragarh
|
| Organisation | MD - UPCL | State Govt. and UT |
| Tender Id | 2026_UPCL3_93415_1 |
|
Reference Number |
39/EDC(P)/2025-26 |
| Tender Fee | 2360 |
| EMD | 75000 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | PITHORAGARH |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://uktenders.gov.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=110581 |
| Start Date | March 20, 2026 21:00 |
| End Date |
Expired
01/04/2026
Expired 152 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Work on increasing the capacity of transformers under edd-khalilabad
Work on increasing the capacity of transformers under edd-khalilabad
Read moreWork on increasing the capacity of transformers under edd-mehdawal
Work on increasing the capacity of transformers under edd-mehdawal
Read moreConstruction of 2x40 mva to 3x40 mva increasing capacity at 220 kv substation baharaich
Construction of 2x40 mva to 3x40 mva increasing capacity at 220 kv substation baharaich
Read moreWork for increasing of medium capacity transformers under edd-i fatehpur
Work for increasing of medium capacity transformers under edd-i fatehpur
Read moreIncreasing capacity of 66/11 kv substation janaknagar saharanpur from (2x5) mva to (2x10) mva.
Increasing capacity of 66/11 kv substation janaknagar saharanpur from (2x5) mva to (2x10) mva.
Read moreIncreasing capacity of 66/11 kv substation janaknagar saharanpur from (2x5) mva to (2x10) mva.
Increasing capacity of 66/11 kv substation janaknagar saharanpur from (2x5) mva to (2x10) mva.
Read moreConstruction of 11 kv and lt lines for increasing the capacity of overloaded transformers and installation of additional transformers under various sub-centres under edd-i mau work in 25 lakh plan
Construction of 11 kv and lt lines for increasing the capacity of overloaded transformers and installation of additional transformers under various sub-centres under edd-i mau work in 25 lakh plan
Read moreIncreasing capacity transformers against additional business plan 2023-24 under edd-i, bahraich
Increasing capacity transformers against additional business plan 2023-24 under edd-i, bahraich
Read moreof your Industry type