Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Foundation Works For Installing New 12.5 Mva Transformer At 110 K V Substation Manjeshwar
|
| Description |
Foundation Works For Installing New 12.5 Mva Transformer At 110 K V Substation Manjeshwar
|
| Organisation | Kerala State Electricity Board | State Govt. and UT |
| Tender Id | 2024_KSEB_677235_1 |
|
Reference Number |
E-Tender No.01/TSD-KSD/2024-25 |
| Tender Fee | 5900 |
| EMD | 50000 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | 110kV Substation Manjeshwar |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://etenders.kerala.gov.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=1053114 |
| Start Date | June 24, 2024 16:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
06/07/2024
Expired 789 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Servicing and overhauling of 8 mva, 66/11kv rbk2 unit generator transformer along with refilling of new transformer oil at bhadra generating station
Servicing and overhauling of 8 mva, 66/11kv rbk2 unit generator transformer along with refilling of new transformer oil at bhadra generating station as per scope of work mentioned in section-iii of the tender document.
Read moreProviding additional 1x10 mva, 110/11 kv transformer at 110/11kv wadi sub-station in chitapur taluk, kalaburagi district on partial turnkey basis, including supply of all materials/ equipments (excluding supply of 10 mva power transformers and 1lkv switchgear) and erection (including dismantling & civil works) of all materials/ equipments, testing and commissioning.
Providing additional 1x10 mva, 110/11 kv transformer at 110/11kv wadi sub-station in chitapur taluk, kalaburagi district on partial turnkey basis, including supply of all materials/ equipments (excluding supply of 10 mva power transformers and 1lkv switchgear) and erection (including dismantling & civil works) of all materials/ equipments, testing and commissioning.
Read moreTurn key contract for design, engineering, construction, testing and commissioning of two(02) nos. of 2x10 mva, 33/11 kv new pss at belwdangi & sitalpur in katihar district along with associated 33 kv and 11 kv lines under state plan.
Turn key contract for design, engineering, construction, testing and commissioning of two(02) nos. of 2x10 mva, 33/11 kv new pss at belwdangi & sitalpur in katihar district along with associated 33 kv and 11 kv lines under state plan.
Read moreReplacing faulty 11 kv ht metering cubicle with new one with and providing, erection & commissioning of 150/200 kva copper wound transformer at lmp site for the year 2026-27
Replacing faulty 11 kv ht metering cubicle with new one with and providing, erection & commissioning of 150/200 kva copper wound transformer at lmp site for the year 2026-27
Read moreErection works for installing new 12.5 mva transformer at 110 kv substation manjeshwar
Erection works for installing new 12.5 mva transformer at 110 kv substation manjeshwar
Read moreCapacity addition 110/11 kv 12.5 mva transformer at 110kv ss koppam equipment foundation work
Capacity addition 110/11 kv 12.5 mva transformer at 110kv ss koppam&#x0d equipment foundation work
Read moreCapacity enhancement of 110kv substation chelari by adding 1no of 12.5 mva 110/11kv transformer - equipment foundation and erection.
Rcc foundation for transformer plinth,13 meter column and bay equipments,loading and unloading of materials,erection of 110kv bay equipments
Read moreEnhancement of station capacity by installing new 20 mva 110/11 kv , no.3 transformer under plan scheme at 110 kv substation, kandanad - erection of yard structures, installation of transformer and allied equipment at substation
Enhancement of station capacity by installing new 20 mva 110/11 kv , no.3 transformer under plan scheme at 110 kv substation, kandanad - erection of yard structures, installation of transformer and allied equipment at substation
Read moreCapital work of 110kv substation cherpulassery- capacity enhancement by providing 1 no. of 12.5 mva, 110/11 kv transformer- erection of structures and yard equipments for transformer bay at 110 kv substation cherpulassery
Capital work of 110kv substation cherpulassery- capacity enhancement by providing 1 no. of 12.5 mva, 110/11 kv transformer- erection of structures and yard equipments for transformer bay at 110 kv substation cherpulassery.
Read moreConstruction of 110 kv substation thiruvaly -transportation of transformer from 110 kv substation, malappuram to thiruvaly and erection and oil filtering of 1 number of 110/33 kv, 16 mva transformer
Construction of 110 kv substation thiruvaly -transportation of transformer from 110 kv substation, malappuram to thiruvaly and erection and oil filtering of 1 number of 110/33 kv, 16 mva transformer
Read moreof your Industry type