Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Desktop Computers,All In One Pc,Mono Printer,Colour Printer,Mfd, Photocopier,Ultra Short Throw Proj
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5028521 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | August 01, 2024 01:52 |
| End Date |
Expired
21/08/2024
Expired 741 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 10 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ALPHA NETWORK & SYSTEMS | - | 21-08-2024 18:46:49 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | ASHISH ENTERPRISES | - | 21-08-2024 11:30:36 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | DHANAI COMPUTERS | - | 19-08-2024 22:08:30 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | ICARE IT SOLUTIONS | - | 20-08-2024 11:31:14 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | Indai Electronics | - | 18-08-2024 14:09:21 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 6 | MINAS STORES | - | 20-08-2024 20:04:25 | Central / State PSUs | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | NINE DOTS PRINTER SERVICES | - | 19-08-2024 12:39:52 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 8 | Nitai Allmart | - | 18-08-2024 13:11:53 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 9 | PERFECT SOLUTION | - | 21-08-2024 11:51:36 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 10 | technoeasy solutions | - | 21-08-2024 12:16:14 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Indai Electronics(MII) | Item Categories : Desktop Computers,All In One PC,Mono Printer,Colour Printer,MFD, Photocopier,Ultra Short throw proj | 1999895.00 | L1 |
| 2 | DHANAI COMPUTERS (MII) | Item Categories : Desktop Computers,All In One PC,Mono Printer,Colour Printer,MFD, Photocopier,Ultra Short throw proj | 2011790.00 | L2 |
| 3 | Nitai Allmart (MII) | Item Categories : Desktop Computers,All In One PC,Mono Printer,Colour Printer,MFD, Photocopier,Ultra Short throw proj | 2019420.00 | L3 |
| 4 | NINE DOTS PRINTER SERVICES (MII) | Item Categories : Desktop Computers,All In One PC,Mono Printer,Colour Printer,MFD, Photocopier,Ultra Short throw proj | 2040525.00 | L4 |
| 5 | ALPHA NETWORK & SYSTEMS (MII) | Item Categories : Desktop Computers,All In One PC,Mono Printer,Colour Printer,MFD, Photocopier,Ultra Short throw proj | 2049020.00 | L5 |