Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Angle Plate,Planks For Straight Portion,Coupling Nut M24,Long Nut M16,Drilling Jig,Holding Fixture
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3696183 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | July 15, 2023 16:17 |
| End Date |
Expired
05/08/2023
Expired 1128 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
RAMDOOT INDUSTRIESAGROMEC ENGINEERSPRECISION TOOLS AND COMPONENTSPRASAD ENGINEER...
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Guru Pratap
Ministry:
Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department:
Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation:
Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (bhel)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AGROMEC ENGINEERS | - | 22-08-2023 13:50:02 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Evaluated |
| 2 | KAVERI ENGINEERING WORKS | - | 05-08-2023 13:07:03 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Evaluated |
| 3 | PRASAD ENGINEERING WORKS | - | 31-07-2023 16:25:07 | Central / State PSUs | MSE | Evaluated |
| 4 | PRECISION TOOLS AND COMPONENTS | - | 21-08-2023 11:53:17 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Evaluated |
| 5 | RAMDOOT INDUSTRIES | - | 21-08-2023 18:11:20 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ANGLE PLATE | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 9912000.000 |
| DRILLING JIG | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 330.400 |
| STAND FOR UPPER SHANK | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 421594.000 |
| DEVICE FOR TESTING BARS | NA | BOQ Item | 6 | ₹ 141600.000 |
| COUPLING NUT M24 | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 18290.000 |
| LONG NUT M16 | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 2596.000 |
| HOLDING FIXTURE FOR ROCKING | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 271128.000 |
| PLANKS FOR STRAIGHT PORTION | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 1633500.000 |
| BORING TOOL HOLDER | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 46530.000 |