Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Self Locking Nut M16 Property Class 8,Self Lock Nuts M24 Class 8, Hi Temp
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5209253 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 26, 2024 15:18 |
| End Date |
Expired
05/08/2024
Expired 759 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
WIRE FLATTENERSWIRE FLATTENERS
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 1 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Saurabh Shekhar
Ministry:
Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department:
Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation:
Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (bhel)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | FITWELL FASTENERS | Make : ff Model : hardware Title : hardware | 03-08-2024 17:38:14 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 2 | GURUNANAK ENGINEERING WORKS | Make : GNEW Model : LOCK NUT HEXAGONAL Title : LOCK NUT HEXAGONAL | 05-08-2024 09:55:19 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 3 | UNIQUE ENGINEERING ENTERPRISES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : OEM Model : Self Locking Nut M16 Property Class 8 Title : Self Locking Nut M16 Property Class 8 | 03-08-2024 10:02:46 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 4 | WIRE FLATTENERS | Make : WIRE FLATTENERS Model : SELF LOCK NUT Title : SELF LOCK NUT CLASS 8 | 26-07-2024 16:01:44 | N/A | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| SELF LOCK NUT CLASS 8 | WIRE FLATTENERS | SELF LOCK NUT | 1000 | ₹ 81000.000 |
| SELF LOCK NUT CLASS 8 | WIRE FLATTENERS | SELF LOCK NUT | 500 | ₹ 47500.000 |