Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Milling Machine,Reflow Oven And Reworking System,Mask Aligner/ Solder Paste Printer
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Higher Education | Ministry of Education |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4564612 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 02, 2024 20:49 |
| End Date |
Expired
23/02/2024
Expired 921 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
Bergen Electronics Ltd
Contract Value
8500003
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 42 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Nikhil Sanghratna Bhalerao
Ministry:
Ministry Of Education
Department:
Department Of Higher Education
Organisation:
Indian Institute Of Technology (iit)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Bergen Electronics Ltd | Make : LPKF Model : Protomat S104 Title : Prototyping machine | 23-02-2024 14:49:40 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | V D INTELLISYS TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : VD INTELLISYS Model : VD-01-R Title : PCB MILLING MACHINE | 23-02-2024 13:46:33 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Bergen Electronics Ltd | Item Categories : Milling Machine,Reflow Oven and Reworking System,Mask Aligner/ Solder Paste printer | 11948300.00 | L1 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Prototyping machine | LPKF | Protomat S104 | 1 | ₹ 6669000.000 |
| Protoflow | LPKF | ProtoflowS4 | 1 | ₹ 1376000.000 |
| Protoprint | LPKF | ProtoprintS4 | 1 | ₹ 455000.000 |
| ICT charges for Milling Machine | NA | ICT | 1 | ₹ 1.000 |
| ICT charges for Reflow Oven and Reworking System | NA | ICT | 1 | ₹ 1.000 |
| ICT charges for Mask Aligner/ Solder Paste printer | NA | ICT | 1 | ₹ 1.000 |