Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
π‘οΈ Procurement Opportunity For Various Items π‘οΈ The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Various Items To Support Operational Needs. π οΈ π Bid Submission Deadline: June 4, 2024, 12:00 Pm Items Required Include: Vacuum Cleaner (Heavy Duty) ποΈ Side Box Fitting For Bike ποΈ Coir Mat (35x88) ποΈ Anti Skid Runner Mat πββοΈ Bathroom Mats π Interested Suppliers Should Submit Detailed Bids, Including Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, To Meet The Stringent Requirements Of The Ministry Of Defence. Keywords: Vacuum Cleaner, Heavy Duty, Side Box Fitting, Bike, Coir Mat, Anti Skid Runner Mat, Bathroom Mat, Military Procurement, Ministry Of Defence| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Vacuum Cleaner Heavy Duty,Side Box Fitting For Bike,Coir Mat 35x88,Anti Skid Runner Mat,Bathroom Ma
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4938822 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 14, 2024 17:15 |
| End Date |
Expired
04/06/2024
Expired 821 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 1 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Navy
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ASCENT BIZ | - | 04-06-2024 11:56:01 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 2 | ASHT LAXMI ENTERPRISES | - | 04-06-2024 07:43:45 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | DRS Enterprises | - | 04-06-2024 09:53:59 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | GEETA ENTERPRISES | - | 04-06-2024 09:33:12 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | GURUNANAK ENTERPRISES | - | 03-06-2024 12:26:31 | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | H.K. TRADERS | - | 01-06-2024 16:00:59 | MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | HITECH COMPLETE SOLUTION | - | 03-06-2024 14:16:45 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 8 | OM INDUSTRIES | - | 03-06-2024 11:19:19 | N/A | Qualified |
| 9 | SAPPHIRE INDUSTRIES | - | 02-06-2024 20:58:01 | N/A | Qualified |
| 10 | SATGURU TRADERS | - | 04-06-2024 10:07:24 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 11 | STAR TRADERS | - | 03-06-2024 18:03:25 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | H.K. TRADERS(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Vacuum Cleaner heavy duty,Side Box fitting for bike,Coir Mat 35x88,Anti-Skid Runner Mat,Bathroom Ma | 244894.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SAPPHIRE INDUSTRIES | Item Categories : Vacuum Cleaner heavy duty,Side Box fitting for bike,Coir Mat 35x88,Anti-Skid Runner Mat,Bathroom Ma | 268108.00 | L2 |
| 3 | OM INDUSTRIES | Item Categories : Vacuum Cleaner heavy duty,Side Box fitting for bike,Coir Mat 35x88,Anti-Skid Runner Mat,Bathroom Ma | 272875.00 | L3 |
| 4 | GURUNANAK ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Vacuum Cleaner heavy duty,Side Box fitting for bike,Coir Mat 35x88,Anti-Skid Runner Mat,Bathroom Ma | 279051.00 | L4 |
| 5 | ASHT LAXMI ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Vacuum Cleaner heavy duty,Side Box fitting for bike,Coir Mat 35x88,Anti-Skid Runner Mat,Bathroom Ma | 294950.00 | L5 |