Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Repair And Overhauling Service Air Conditioner Is 1391; Voltas; Yes; Buyer Premises
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5292279 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | August 15, 2024 00:59 |
| End Date |
Expired
16/08/2024
Expired 751 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Project Experience Required: No
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BANKE BIHARI ENTERPRISES | 15-08-2024 21:40:25 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S BALAJI TRADERS | 15-08-2024 21:32:01 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | VIDHAN ENTERPRISES | 15-08-2024 21:32:55 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BANKE BIHARI ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Repair and Overhauling Service - Air Conditioner-IS 1391; Voltas; Yes; Buyer Premises | 37000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S BALAJI TRADERS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Repair and Overhauling Service - Air Conditioner-IS 1391; Voltas; Yes; Buyer Premises | 42000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | VIDHAN ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Repair and Overhauling Service - Air Conditioner-IS 1391; Voltas; Yes; Buyer Premises | 45000.00 | L3 |