Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Doctor Stethoscope,Bp Handle With Bp Blade Set,Scissors,Dental Mirror,Scalpel,Artery Forceps,Torch
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4423957 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | January 02, 2024 20:11 |
| End Date |
Expired
13/01/2024
Expired 964 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Aryan Engineering | - | 12-01-2024 17:20:12 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | HOPE SECURITY EQUIPMENTS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 07-01-2024 18:22:42 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | OCTOPUS DEFENCE TECHNOLOGIES | - | 03-01-2024 13:53:55 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | SPECIAL EQUIPMENT SERVICE GROUP | - | 03-01-2024 20:29:14 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | OCTOPUS DEFENCE TECHNOLOGIES(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Doctor stethoscope,BP Handle with BP Blade set,Scissors,Dental mirror,Scalpel,Artery Forceps,Torch | 64900.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SPECIAL EQUIPMENT SERVICE GROUP (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Doctor stethoscope,BP Handle with BP Blade set,Scissors,Dental mirror,Scalpel,Artery Forceps,Torch | 71631.00 | L2 |
| 3 | Aryan Engineering (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Doctor stethoscope,BP Handle with BP Blade set,Scissors,Dental mirror,Scalpel,Artery Forceps,Torch | 77970.00 | L3 |
| 4 | HOPE SECURITY EQUIPMENTS PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Doctor stethoscope,BP Handle with BP Blade set,Scissors,Dental mirror,Scalpel,Artery Forceps,Torch | 78265.00 | L4 |